Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Postgebiet Oberbefehlshaber Ost / Eastern Command
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3131
Cat No:3/11bWOR

12 Werte Oberrand Walze tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 3a W OR(3), 5a W OR 3'7'3, 7b W OR, 8c W OR 2'9'2, 8c W OR 3'7'3, 9 W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10a W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, 10b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1 und 11b W OR 1'4'1/1'5'1, meist gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 482.-

12 values upper margin cylinder in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel number 3 a W upper margin (3), 5 a W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 7 b W upper margin, 8 c W upper margin 2\'9\'2, 8 c W upper margin 3\'7\'3, 9 W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 a W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, 10 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1 and 11 b W upper margin 1\'4\'1 / 1\'5\'1, mostly expertized Hey BPP, Michel 482.- (3/11bWOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3132
Cat No:3b

5 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck rußig, tadellos gestempelt KBS "1.10.18", seltene Farbe, gepr. Hey BPP, im Mi. deutlich unterbewertet!

5 Pfg Germania, overprint sooty, neat cancelled KBS \"1.10.18\", scarce colour, expertized Hey BPP, by Michel clearly undervalued! (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3133
Cat No:5bPOR

10 Pfg Germania in b-Farbe, Oberrand Platte, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. 250.-

10 Pfg Germania in b-colour, upper margin plate, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, signed on the base Hey BPP, Michel 250.- (5bPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3134
Cat No:7cPOR

15 Pf violettschwarz Oberrand Platte tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, selten! Mi. -,-

15 Pf violet black upper margin plate in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hey BPP, rare! Michel - , (7cPOR) (Image 1) (Image)