Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 25 of 26

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Memel / Memel
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3306
Cat No:7y

50 Pf auf orangeweiß tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 500.-

50 Pf on orange white in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 500.- (7y) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3307
Symbol:BS
Cat No:12c

2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Memelgebiet", schwärzlichblau, gestempelt "Heydekrug 8.9.20" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Expertise Nagler VP (2022), Mi. 700.- - eine seltene Marke!

2 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Memel area\", blackish blue, used \"Heydekrug 8.9.20\" on piece, faultless condition, expertise Nagler VP (2022), Michel 700.- - a rare stamp! (12c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3308
Cat No:12c

2 Mark schwärzlichblau bis schwarzblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

2 Mark blackish blue to black blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.000.- (12c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3309
Cat No:13c

2,50 M. dunkelgraulila, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Fotokurzbefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 200,-

2, 50 M. Dark gray purple, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, abridged certificate with photo Huylmans BPP, Michel 200,- (13c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3310
Cat No:13d

2,50 Mark (dunkel)bräunlichlila tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 270.-

2, 50 Mark (dark) brownish lilac in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 270.- (13d) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3311
Cat No:21xI

30 Pfg auf 30 C. gelborange, GC-Papier mit Aufdruckabart I "senkrechter Abstand zwischen 'MEMEL' und Wertangabe 2,75 mm", tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL 8.8.20", gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. 250.-

30 Pfg on 30 C. Yellow orange, GC-paper with overprint variety I \"vertical gap between \'Memel\' and indication of value 2, 75 mm\", neat cancelled \"Memel 8.8.20\", expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 250.- (21xI) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3312
Cat No:29x

3 m auf 2 fr auf GC-Papier tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 450.-

3 m on 2 fr on GC-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 450.- (29x) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 08:14:59 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3313
Cat No:31IyPFIa

4 M. auf 2 Fr., Type I, mit Aufdruckfehler "Querbalken der Wertziffer 4 verdickt", mit Normalmarken in postfrischen 4er-Blocks aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke

4 M. On 2 Fr., type I, with overprint error \"horizontal bar the numeral of value 4 thickened\", with normal stamps in mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet (31IyPFIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3314
Cat No:36a

60 Pfg. auf 40 c. mittelkarminrot/grüngrau, postfrisch, oben mit Zwischenstegansatz, Fotokurzbefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 350,-

60 Pfg. On 40 c. Medium carmine red / green gray, mint never hinged, above with gutter extension, abridged certificate with photo Huylmans BPP, Michel 350,- (36a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3315
Cat No:46Ia

4 M. auf 2 Fr. mit Aufdruckfehler "Wertziffer 4 verdickt" postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 300,-

4 M. On 2 Fr. With overprint error \"numeral of value 4 thickened\" mint never hinged from the left upper corner, Michel 300,- (46Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3316
Cat No:79

3 M. auf 60 C. Flugpost, Urmarke MiNr. 37 b, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 7.500 Stück, eine Marke die oftmals fehlt, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP (2022): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

3 M. On 60 C. Airmail, original stamp Michel no. 37 b, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 7.500 piece, one stamp the often is absent, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2022) : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 500.- (79) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3317
Cat No:167/73

2 C auf 300 M bis 50 C auf 500 M komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 173 in besserer Type BI, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 550.-

2 C on 300 M to 50 C on 500 M complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 173 in better type BI, each value signed on the base Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 550.- (167/73) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3318
Cat No:170PF V

Plattenfehler "5 Centu" (statt 15) im waag. Unterrand-Dreierstreifen, sauber *, PF geprüft Richter, Mi. 168.-

Plate flaw \"5 Centu\" (in lieu of 15) in the horizontal lower margin strip of three, clean *, PF expertized Richter, Michel 168.- (170PF V) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3319
Cat No:174/82

5 C auf 300 M bis 1 L auf 1000 M tadellos postfrisch komplett, jeder Wert tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 590.-

5 C on 300 M to 1 L on 1000 M in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, each value signed on the base Petersen BPP, Michel 590.- (174/82) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3320
Symbol:BS
Cat No:189

10 c. auf 400 M. gestempelt "LAUGALIAI 21.V.24" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Klein BPP, Mi. 850,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

10 c. On 400 M. Used \"LAUGALIAI 21. V. 24\" on piece, photo expertize Klein BPP, Michel 850,-, ex collection Höffen (189) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3321
Symbol:BS
Cat No:190

15 c. auf 25 M. gestempelt "KLAIPEDA 29.VII.24" auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP, Mi. 850,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 25 M. Used \"KLAIPEDA 29. VII. 24\" on piece, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 850,-, ex collection Höffen (190) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3322
Cat No:193,201/0

15 C. auf 40 M. sowie 1 L. auf 600 - 3000 M. Angliederung des Memellandes jeweils mit Aufdruckabart I "enger Abstand zwischen Wertziffer und Währungsbezeichnung", 6 Werte, tadellos gestempelt, die 1 L. auf 800 M. mit besserem Stempel "KALOTE", alle Werte gepr. BPP, die 202I mit Fotobefundkopie Huylmans BPP für ehemaliges Paar, Mi. 750.-

15 C. On 40 M. As well 1 L. On 600 - 3000 M. Affiliation of the Memel country in each case with overprint variety I \"close gap between numeral of value and currency designation\", 6 values, neat cancelled, the 1 L. On 800 M. With better stamp \"KALOTE\", all values expertized BPP, the 202 I with photo certificate copy Huylmans BPP for former pair, Michel 750.- (193,201/0) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3323
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:206/28

15 C auf 10 M bis 30 C auf 400 M ohne die teuren 1000 M (also 21 Werte) komplett , meist (teils kunstvoll) entfalzt, wenige postfrisch, teils gepr. Petersen BPP

15 C on 10 M to 30 C on 400 M without the expensive 1000 M (well, 21 values) complete, mostly (partly artful) hinge removed, few mint never hinged, partly expertized Petersen BPP (206/28) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3324
Cat No:206/29

15 c. auf 10 M. - 30 c. auf 1000 M. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP, Mi. 2400,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 10 M. - 30 c. On 1000 M. Complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 2400,-, ex collection Höffen (206/29) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3325
Cat No:221

25 C auf 1000 M grünlichblau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Mikulski, Mi. 500.-

25 C on 1000 M greenish-blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Mikulski, Michel 500.- (221) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3326
Cat No:234/37I

15 Cent auf 50 Mark bis 60 Cent auf 600 Mark sog. Grünaufdruck, Aufdruck einheitlich in Type I, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, gepr. Nagler VP, Mi. 750.-

15 cent on 50 Mark to 60 cent on 600 Mark so-called green overprint, overprint uniform in type I, unused with original gum and rest of hinge, expertized Nagler VP, Michel 750.- (234/37I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3327
Cat No:234/37I

15 c. auf 50 M. - 60 c. auf 500 M. Grünaufdruck, kpl. ungebraucht mit Falz und Haftspuren, Fotoattest Erdwien BPP, Mi. 750,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

15 c. On 50 M. - 60 c. On 500 M. Green overprint, complete unused with hinge and affixed spots, photo expertize Erdwien BPP, Michel 750,-, ex collection Höffen (234/37I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No:5080
Symbol:**/*/

1920/39, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei gute Ausgaben, Einheiten, Zwischenstegpaare etc.

1920 / 39, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, as well good issues, multiples, gutter pairs and so on Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 520.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:03:14 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No:5081
Symbol:**/*/

1920/23, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Allenstein Mi.-Nr. 13a, I - VI, Marienwerder Mi.-Nr. 19, 20 etc., dazu einige Briefe und Karten, einiges geprüft

1920 / 23, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Allenstein Michel number 13 a, I - VI, Marienwerder Michel number 19, 20 and so on, in addition to it a few covers and cards, some expertized Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:04:06 EST
Sale No: 188
Lot No:5082
Symbol:**/*

1920/23, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 206-29

1920 / 23, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others Michel number 206-29 Photos of this collection

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:04:19 EST