Back to Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Gebiete 1914-1935 / German Areas 1914 - 1935
Belgien / Belgium

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:6011
Cat No:16bI

15 Cent auf 15 Pfennig Germania, schwärzlichbläulichviolett, gestempelt "Brüssel * 1p 7.11.18", ein Zahn kurz - sonst einwandfrei, Fotobefund Wasels BPP (2016), Mi. 280.-

15 cent on 15 penny Germania, blackish bluish violet, used "Brüssel * 1 p 7.11.18", a tooth short - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Wasels BPP (2016), Michel 280.- (16bI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:6014
Cat No:18c

25 c. auf 20 Pfg. dunkelviolettblau, gestempelt, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. -.-

25 c. On 20 Pfg. Dark violet blue, used, expertized Hey BPP, Michel - . (18c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:6023
Cat No:25I

6 F. 25 C. auf 5 M., B von Belgien unter G stehend, postfrisch, geprüft Hey BPP, Mi. 250,- unterbewertet, am Markt ist fast nur die 25II !

6 F. 25 C. On 5 M., B from Belgium under G standing, mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP, Michel 250,- undervalued, at the market is almost only the 25 II ! (25I) (Image 1) (Image)