Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Alsace-Lorraine / Elsaß-Lothringen

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:2944
Cat No:2Ia

2 C. medium red brown, tips to the top, fresh colors, unused with original gumming and only tiny trace of a hinge, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2011) ". . . In good quality. ", Michel 90.- (2Ia) Certificate
2 C. mittelrotbraun, Spitzen nach oben, farbfrisch, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur winziger Erstfalzspur, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2011) "...in guter Qualität.", Mi. 90.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 25

France / Frankreich

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:9245
Cat No:29(2),28

30 C. Napoleon III. with laurel wreath, horizontal pair (small corner crease) and 20 C. sameer issue in the horizontal strip of three, both multiples with number postmark "5095" from Salonique (post office abroad in the Turkey) cancelled (29(2),28)
30 C. Napoleon III. mit Lorbeerkranz, waager. Paar (kleiner Eckbug) und 20 C. selbiger Ausgabe im waager. Dreierstreifen, beide Einheiten mit Nummernstempel "5095" von Salonique (Auslandspostamt in der Türkei) entwertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:9273
Cat No:303/04

50 C. blue and 50 C. dark red, distressed person spirit worker, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 95.- (303/04)
50 C. blau u. 50 C. dunkelrot, Notleidende Geistesarbeiter, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 95.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:9284
Symbol:BF
Cat No:929/30

UNO issue on airmail First Day Cover from Paris to Berlin (929/30)
UNO-Ausgabe auf Luftpost-FDC von Paris nach Berlin (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

Sale No: 166
Lot No:11262

1925 - 1943, unused collection with many good values from number, 176, 304, 415, 425 a, b, after in the best way set with many better pieces, Michel for 1,200.-
1925 - 1943, ungebrauchte Kollektion mit vielen guten Werten ab Nr, 176, 304, 415, 425a, b, danach bestens besetzt mit vielen besseren Stücken, Mi. für ++ 1.200,-

Sale No: 166
Lot No:11263
Symbol:*/o

1932 - 1937: extensive doublets lot with no. 279, 281 *, many special stamps including no. 304 used, no. 351-52 on foreign-cards and so on, Michel 800,-
1932 - 1937: Umfangreicher Dublettenposten mit Nr. 279, 281 *, viele Sondermarken inkl. Nr. 304 gestempelt, Nr. 351-52 auf Auslandskarten etc., Mi. 800,-

Sale No: 166
Lot No:11264
Symbol:*/o

1921 - 1925, extensive doublets lot, mostly neat cancelled, but also 140 Vb (2), 144-50* and so on, Michel 750.-
1921 - 1925, umfangreicher Dublettenposten, meist sauber gestempelt, aber auch 140Vb (2), 144-50* etc., Mi. 750.-

Sold...EUR 41.00

Sold For 41

Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5451
Symbol:GA
Cat No:7,8,P72A

(7,8,P72A)
NOEPE 28.2 08; 5 mal je klar und zentr. auf Ganzsachenkarte-Antwortteil 2+3 Pf. (ohne Inhalt) mit Zusatzfr. 5 und 2mal 3 Pfg Kaiseryacht nach Eisfeld mit Ankunftsstempel, ARGE 450,- (Image 1) (Image)

Togo - French Occupation / Togo Französische Beset

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5434
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:2(4)

10 (C) on 5 Pf., unused block of four, as well the upper both stamps in overprint type "thickly 10" (both with minimum hinge trace) and the two of them lower in overprint type "lean 10" (both mint never hinged, Michel 150,-- (2(4))
10 (C) auf 5 Pf., ungebrauchter Viererblock, dabei die oberen beiden Marken in Aufdrucktype "fette 10" (beide mit minimaler Falzspur) und die beiden unteren in Aufdrucktype "magere 10" (beide postfrisch, Mi. 150,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Togo / Togo

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5416
Cat No:5a

25 Pf. yellowish orange block of four neat cancelled, Michel 280.- (5a)
25 Pf. gelblichorange im Viererblock tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5421
Cat No:10

20 Pfg. imperial yacht, five -souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Togo", mint never hinged (10)
20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 5er -Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Togo", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5429
Cat No:23IIA

5 M. imperial yacht, war printing 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the margin rest of hinge, in perfect condition, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 380.- (23IIA) Certificate
5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Rand Falzrest, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5430
Cat No:23IIA

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war printing with perforation 26:17, unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2013) "perfect", Michel 220,- (23IIA) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 26:17, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2013) "einwandfrei", Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)