Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 180

Togo / Togo

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4103
Cat No:1d

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mittelbraun mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, sehr seltene Farbnuance, Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP (2021): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.-

3 penny crown / eagle, mid-brown with black typography overprint \"Togo\", unused with original gumming, faultless condition, very scarce colour shade, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2021) : \"the quality is perfect. \", Michel 2.000.- (1d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 11:20:54 EST

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4107
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3b

10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos auf Briefstück LOME 3/11 00, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

10 Pf dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition on letter piece LOME 3 / 11 00, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-28-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4108
Cat No:3c

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, rotkarmin (dunkelrot quarzend) mit Aufdruck "Togo", tadellos gestempelt "LOME", Fotobefund Steuer BPP : "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 240.-

10 penny crown / eagle, red carmine (dark red luminous) with overprint \"Togo\", neat cancelled \"LOME\", photo expertize Steuer BPP : \"genuine and immaculate\", Michel 240.- (3c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4110
Cat No:5a

25 Pfg Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", postfrisch, Mi. 130.- unterbewertet

25 Pfg crown / eagle yellowish orange with typography overprint \"Togo\", mint never hinged, Michel 130.- undervalued (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4112
Cat No:7/19

3 Pf. - 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos gestempelt, teils gepr., 3 M. und 5 M. geprüft Steuer/Pauligk BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pf. - 5 Mark imperial yacht, neat cancelled, partly expertized, 3 M. And 5 M. Expertized Steuer / Pauligk BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 180
Lot No:4114
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Mi. 200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, Michel 200.- (19) (Image 1) (Image)