Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Togo / Togo

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4461
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1d(2),3a,V46c

3 Pf mittelbraun waagerechtes Paar in Mischfrankatur mit Mi.-Nr. 3a und V 46c auf Brief von LOME 13/9 97 nach Hamburg (rückseitig Ankunftsstempel vom 21.10.97), Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, gut gez,hnt und befinden sich wie der Brief, der den Postweg ordnungsgem,á durchlaufen hat, in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Briefe mit der 1d sind ,uáerst selten!

3 Pf mid-brown horizontal pair in mixed franking with Michel-no. 3 an and V 46 c on letter from LOME 13 / 9 97 to Hamburg (reverse arrival postmark from 21.10.97), photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, well perforated and find be like the letter, the postal route regular passing through has, in faultless, used condition. " covers with the 1 d are extremely rare! (1d(2),3a,V46c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:10:55 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4462
Cat No:3aX

10 Pf lebhaftlilarot mit Aufdruckfehler X (zweites "O" von "Togo" unten gebrochen) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

10 Pf bright-purple-red with overprint error X (second "O" from "Togo" at the bottom broken) neat cancelled, Michel 200.- (3aX) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:10:58 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4471
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9

Bildpostkarte frankiert mit 10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet "LOME TOGO", Leitvermerk via Accra- Liverpool, seltene Destination Sardinien, Durchgangs- und Ankunftsstempel, etwas Patina, sonst gut erhalten !

Picture postcard franked with 10 penny imperial yacht, cancelled "LOME TOGO", forwarding mark via Accra liverpool, rare destination Sardinia, transit- and arrival postmark, a little patina, otherwise in good condition! (9) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4479
Cat No:23IIA

5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Pauligk, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- Unfug, Zuschlag 173. Auktion = 220,- 166. Auktion = 220,-

5 M. Imperial yacht, war time printing, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed Pauligk, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 380.- nonsense, hammer price 173. Auction = 220,- 166. Auction = 220,- (23IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4481
Cat No:23IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120.- wohl Unfug, Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 70.-, 169. Auktion = 85.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120.- seeming nonsense, hammer price 175. Auction = 70.-, 169. Auction = 85.- (23IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4482
Cat No:V47da

10 Pf Krone/Adler rotkarmin (UV dunkelrot) tadellos gestempelt "KLEIN-POPO 27/2 97", Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei"

10 Pf crown / eagle red carmine (UV dark red) neat cancelled "KLEIN-POPO 27 / 2 97", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect" (V47da) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)