Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Togo / Togo

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3029
Cat No:1e

3 Pf pale ocher neat cancelled "small bum 24 / 10 98", photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 160.- (1e) Certificate
3 Pf hellocker tadellos gestempelt "KLEIN-POPO 24/10 98", Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 160.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3031
Cat No:5

25 Pfg crown / eagle, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (5)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3032
Cat No:5b

25 Pf. Dark orange neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 90,-- (5b) Certificate
25 Pf. dunkelorange tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 90,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3033
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5bII

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with plate flaw II "I in Reichspost above cleaved", cancelled "small bum 29 10 00", faultless condition, photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 250.- (5bII) Certificate
25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit Plattenfehler II "I in Reichspost oben gespalten", entwertet "Klein-Popo 29 10 00", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Brekenfeld BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3040
Cat No:19

5 imperial yacht unwatermarked with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, margin prefolded (extraneous), expertized Buehler, Michel 620.- (19)
5 Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Rand vorgefaltet (ohne Belang), gepr. Bühler, Mi. 620.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3041
Cat No:19

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Eibenstein BPP including and new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 620.- (19) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Eibenstein BPP u. a. und neues Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 620.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00