25 Pf. yellowish orange block of four neat cancelled, Michel 280.- (5a) 25 Pf. gelblichorange im Viererblock tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5421
Cat No:10
20 Pfg. imperial yacht, five -souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Togo", mint never hinged (10) 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 5er -Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Togo", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5429
Cat No:23IIA
5 M. imperial yacht, war printing 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the margin rest of hinge, in perfect condition, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 380.- (23IIA) Certificate 5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Rand Falzrest, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:5430
Cat No:23IIA
5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war printing with perforation 26:17, unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2013) "perfect", Michel 220,- (23IIA) Certificate 5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 26:17, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2013) "einwandfrei", Mi. 220,- (Image 1)(Image)