Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Togo / Togo

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5416
Cat No:5a

25 Pf. yellowish orange block of four neat cancelled, Michel 280.- (5a)
25 Pf. gelblichorange im Viererblock tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 280.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5421
Cat No:10

20 Pfg. imperial yacht, five -souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Togo", mint never hinged (10)
20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 5er -Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Togo", postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5429
Cat No:23IIA

5 M. imperial yacht, war printing 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in the margin rest of hinge, in perfect condition, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 380.- (23IIA) Certificate
5 M. Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck 26 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, im Rand Falzrest, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:5430
Cat No:23IIA

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked, war printing with perforation 26:17, unused, faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2013) "perfect", Michel 220,- (23IIA) Certificate
5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 26:17, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2013) "einwandfrei", Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)