25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint "Togo", centric cancellation "small bum 11 / 10 00" on on piece in outstanding quality, faultless condition, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 90.- (the b-colour is still undervalued! ) (5b) 25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Togo", zentrisch gestempelt "Klein-Popo 11/10 00" auf Luxusbriefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 90.- (die b-Farbe ist immer noch unterbewertet!) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4892
Cat No:10
20 Pfg. imperial yacht, 4 he - souvenir sheet from lower margin of the sheet with inscription "Togo", mint never hinged (10) 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, 4 er - Block vom Bogenunterrand mit Inschrift "Togo", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 165
Lot No:4893
Cat No:11
25 Pfg. imperial yacht, horizontal 3 he - strip from the left lower corner of the sheet, lower margin with inscription" Togo", mint never hinged (11) 25 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 3 er - Streifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Unterrand mit Inschrift " Togo", postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)