Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3400
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9

AGU 20.3.14 two time on piece with two time 10 Pf. (left stamp perforation fault), signed Thier, study group 400,- (9)
AGU 20.3.14 zwei mal auf Briefstück mit zwei mal 10 Pf. (linke Marke Zahnfehler), sign. Thier, ArGe 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:3403
Cat No:9

AVHEGAME TOGO 6.9.12, in fact clear and centered strike on unmounted stamp 10 Pfg. imperial yacht, superb, signed twice Eibenstein BPP, very rare stamp! Study group 1500,- (9)
AVHEGAME TOGO 6.9.12, recht klarer und zentrischer Abschlag auf loser Marke 10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Pracht, doppelt signiert Eibenstein BPP, sehr seltener Stempel! ARGE 1500,- (Image 1) (Image)