France and French Colonies Togo - Cancellation / Togo Stempel
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3400
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9
AGU 20.3.14 two time on piece with two time 10 Pf. (left stamp perforation fault), signed Thier, study group 400,- (9) AGU 20.3.14 zwei mal auf Briefstück mit zwei mal 10 Pf. (linke Marke Zahnfehler), sign. Thier, ArGe 400,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3403
Cat No:9
AVHEGAME TOGO 6.9.12, in fact clear and centered strike on unmounted stamp 10 Pfg. imperial yacht, superb, signed twice Eibenstein BPP, very rare stamp! Study group 1500,- (9) AVHEGAME TOGO 6.9.12, recht klarer und zentrischer Abschlag auf loser Marke 10 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Pracht, doppelt signiert Eibenstein BPP, sehr seltener Stempel! ARGE 1500,- (Image 1)(Image)