Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Togo - British Occupation / Togo Britische Besetzu

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4664
Cat No:3I

10 penny imperial yacht with overprint "TOGO Anglo French Occupation" in type I, in perfect condition, used "LOME TOGO", expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (3I)
10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "TOGO Anglo-French Occupation" in Type I, tadellos, gestempelt "LOME TOGO", geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel 150,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4665
Cat No:3I

10 Pfg imperial yacht, centric cancellation Postmark with Upper Circle Segment "ANECHO 9 / 11 14", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 1.000 piece, expertized Pauligk, Michel 150.- (3I)
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt KOS "ANECHO 9/11 14", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 1.000 Stück, gepr. Pauligk, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4666
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 3.850 piece, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 100.- (4I)
20 Pfg Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 3.850 Stück, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4667
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg imperial yacht with left margin of sheet on piece, centric cancellation KGS "LOME 25.5.15", faultless condition, outstanding quality, rare stamp, issued only 3.850 piece, expertized Pauligk, by Michel undervalued! (4I)
20 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit linkem Bogenrand auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "LOME 25.5.15", tadellose Erhaltung, Luxusstück, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 3.850 Stück, gepr. Pauligk, im Mi. unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4670
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg imperial yacht with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, rare stamp, issued only 2.000 piece, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke (5I)
25 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4671
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg imperial yacht with left margin of sheet on piece, centric cancellation KGS "LOME 25.5.15", faultless condition, outstanding quality, rare stamp, issued only 2.000 piece, expertized Pauligk, by Michel undervalued (5I)
25 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit linkem Bogenrand auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "LOME 25.5.15", tadellose Erhaltung, Luxusstück, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, gepr. Pauligk, im Mi. unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4672
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5II

25 Pfg imperial yacht on piece, centric cancellation KGS "LOME 14.10.14", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 2.850 piece, expertized Borek, by Michel undervalued! (5II)
25 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "LOME 14.10.14", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 2.850 Stück, gepr. Borek, im Mi. unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4673
Cat No:6I

30 Pfg imperial yacht with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, rare stamp, issued only 2.000 piece, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke (6I)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4674
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6I

30 Pfg imperial yacht on piece, centric cancellation KGS "LOME 5.10.14", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, issued only 2.000 piece, expertized Wittmann and Pauligk, by Michel undervalued! (6I)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "LOME 5.10.14", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 2.000 Stück, gepr. Wittmann und Pauligk-, im Mi. unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4675
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6II

30 Pfg imperial yacht on piece, used KGS "LOME 13.11.14", lower left a little flat, otherwise well perforated, rare stamp, issued only 4.850 piece, expertized Pauligk BPP, by Michel undervalued! (6II)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht auf Briefstück, gestempelt KGS "LOME 13.11.14", unten links etwas flach, sonst gut gezähnt, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 4.850 Stück, gepr. Pauligk BPP, im Mi. unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 46.00

Sold For 46

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4679
Cat No:14,15I

Aided penny on 3 penny imperial yacht and One penny on 5 penny imperial yacht, wide distance, in perfect condition unused, Michel 900,- (14,15I) Certificate
Half penny auf 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht und One penny auf 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, breiter Abstand, tadellos ungebraucht, Michel 900,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4684
Cat No:17

5 Pfg imperial yacht with narrow overprint, neat cancelled, very rare stamp, issued only 883 pieces, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 200.- undervalued! (17)
5 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit schmalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 883 Stück, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4685
Cat No:18

10 Pfg imperial yacht with narrow overprint, used KGS "LOME", lower left corner perforation shortened, otherwise well perforated, very rare stamp, issued only 1.001 piece, photo expertize RPS, Michel 200.- undervalued! (18) Certificate
10 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit schmalem Aufdruck, gestempelt KGS "LOME", unten links Eckzahn verkürzt, sonst gut gezähnt, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 1.001 Stück, Fotoattest RPS, Mi. 200.- unterbewertet! (Image 1) (Image)