Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Ceres Philatelie Sale: 179

SEPTEMBER 1871 COVERS (32)
image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1558
Symbol:Cat No:36

N°36 PAIRE obl. GC 1838 s. Env., càd T16 L'ISLE-JOURDAIN-VIENNE 1/9/71, Taxe manuscrite "2", TB (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 154.00

Closed..May-04-2021, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 154

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1560
Symbol:Cat No:19

N°19, 27A et 37 obl. GC 171 s. Env. avec sa lettre, càd T17 ARNAY-LE-DUC 2/9/71, frappes TTB (Image)

Sold...EUR 121.00

Sold For 121

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1562
Symbol:Cat No:37

N°37, 39C et 41B obl. GC 1838 s. Env., càd T16 L'ISLE-EN-JOURDAIN-VIENNE 2/9/71, TTB. C et J (Image)

Sold...EUR 515.00

Sold For 515

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1565
Symbol:Cat No:20

N°20 et 37 obl. Etoile 23 s. LAC, càd Rue Aligre 5/9/71, TB (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1566
Symbol:Cat No:25

N°25, 27B et 37 obl. Amb. PBEL s. LAC, càd GARE DE NANCY 5/9/71, TTB (Image)

Sold...EUR 156.00

Sold For 156

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1567
Symbol:Cat No:20

N°20 et 29A obl. GC 1065 s. LAC, càd T17 COGNAC 6/9/71, TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1569
Symbol:Cat No:20

N°20 et 37 obl. GC 880 s. Env., càd T17 CHANTILLY 8/9/71, TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 53.00

Sold For 53

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1571
Symbol:Cat No:39

N°39C, 40B et 43A PAIRE, obl. GC 2049 s. LAC, càd T16 LIMOGES 8/9/71, N°39C et 41B touchés, sinon TB, cote Maury 8250 (Image)

Sold...EUR 839.00

Sold For 839

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1572
Symbol:Cat No:20

N°20, 28B et 36 obl. Etoile 2 s. Env., càd R. St Lazare 10/9/71, TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 272.00

Sold For 272

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1573
Symbol:Cat No:25

N°25 BANDE de 5 et 37 obl. GC 2867 s. LAC, càd T17 PITHIVIERS 10/9/71, TTB (Image)

Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1574
Symbol:Cat No:42

N°42B et 46B effl. obl. GC 2371 s. LAC, càd T17 MIREPOIX 10/9/71, TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 277.00

Sold For 277

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1575
Symbol:Cat No:28

N°28B et 42B obl. GC 351 s. LAC, càd T16 BAUGE 12/9/71, TTB (Image)

Sold...EUR 255.00

Sold For 255

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1576
Symbol:Cat No:19

N°19 BANDE de 5 et N°37 obl. GC 4245 s. Env., càd T17 VILLEFRANCHE-S-SAONE 13/9/71, TB/TTB. C (Image)

Opening EUR 175.00

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1579
Symbol:Cat No:46

N°46B obl. Etoile 35 s. Env., càd MINISTERE DES FINANCES 19/9/71, arr. CHAMBLY le 20/9, il manque un timbre (Image)

Sold...EUR 106.00

Sold For 106

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1582
Symbol:Cat No:42

N°42B (filet coupé dans un angle) et N°43B (2) obl. GC 3987 s. LAC, càd T16 TOURCOING 22/9/71, TB (Image)

image Sale No: 179
Lot No:1585
Symbol:Cat No:25

N°25, 37 et 41B PERCE en LIGNES, obl. GC 506 s. LAC Chocolat Poulain, càd T17 BLOIS 27/9/71, TRICOLORE TB (Image)

Sold...EUR 345.00

Sold For 345