Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 10 of 10

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 191

Französische Legion / France
image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1689
Cat No:Bl.I

Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, postfrisch, Originalformat, Pracht, Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, original format, superb, Michel 800.- (Bl.I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1690
Cat No:Bl.I

Blockausgabe "Freiwilligen-Legion" sog. Eisbär-Block, tadellos postfrisch unsigniert, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - unsigniert selten angeboten! Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue \"volunteer Legion\" so-called polar bear souvenir sheet, impeccable mint never hinged unsigned, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \" - unsigned rare offered! Michel 800.- (Bl.I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1691
Symbol:BF
Cat No:II,III(2)

Flugpostvignetten, je senkrechtes Oberrandpaar auf Feldpostbrief mit Feldpost-Adler-Rundstempel a/744 vom 26.1.43 nach Nizza (Ank.Stpl. 15.2.43), geprüft Tust BPP und Attest Tust BPP: "Der Brief ist postalisch gelaufen, eine Verwendung von der Ostfront nicht nachweisbar."

Airmail vignettes, always vertical upper margin pair on fieldpost letter with army postal service eagle circle date stamp a / 744 from 26.1.43 to Nice (arrival postmark 15.2.43), expertized Tust BPP and certificate Tust BPP: \"the letter is postal used, an use of the eastern front unverifiable. \" (II,III(2)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 191
Lot No:1692
Cat No:II/IIIBogen

Flugpostvignetten, beide Farben, je im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, dabei diverse Plattenfehler, Mi. 1.500.-

Airmail vignettes, both colours, always in the sheet, impeccable mint never hinged, as well various plate flaw, Michel 1.500.- (II/IIIBogen)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1693
Cat No:IIM1

Ministerblock in schwarzopalgrün auf Büttenkarton, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur ca. 200 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Krischke: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 900.-

Secretary of State souvenir sheet in black opal green on laid cardboard, faultless condition, issued only approximate 200 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Krischke: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 900.- (IIM1) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1694
Symbol:BF
Cat No:IVa,VPFIV

1942, portofreier Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion von dem Stammlager in Polen (Generalgouvernement) vom 8.7.1942 mit zwei LVF-Vignetten "Ostfront" frankiert und mit Entwertung durch Feldpostnormstempel "f", Dienststellenstempel der LVF 03.865 D (1. Batallion, 4 Kompanie des verstärkten 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments), Durchlaufstempel Ae der Prüfstelle Frankfurt/Main anstatt einer Prüfung, gerichtet ist der Brief nach Toulon / Frankreich mit Ankunftsstempel am 3.9.1942, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Leichte Mittelbugspur und Empfänger/Absender wurden durch Tusche unkenntlich gemacht. Sonst einwandfreie Erhaltung. Der Feldpostbrief mit den LVF-Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind extrem selten, da die Abart "N in Avion verkürzt" (Mi.-Nr. V PF IV) nur einmal im Bogen (Feld 10) vorkommt und Abarten auf echter Legionspost extrem selten sind."

1942, post paid fieldpost letter of a member of the legion from the main camp in Poland (Generalgouvernement) from 8.7.1942 with two LVF vignettes \"eastern front\" franked and with cancellation through fieldpost standard cancel \"f\", offices cancel the LVF 03.865 D (1. Battalion, 4 company of the reinforced 638. French infantry regiment), pass-through cancel Ae the verifying authority Frankfurt (Main) instead of one examination, arranged is the letter to Toulon / France with arrival postmark at the 3.9.1942, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"slight crease in the middle lane and consignee / sender were through drawing ink defaced. Otherwise perfect quality. The fieldpost letter with the LVF vignettes is in all parts genuine. Echte such legions letters are extremely rare, because the variety \"N in Avion shortened\" (Michel number V PF IV) just once in the sheet (field 10) occurs and varieties on genuine Legion post extremely rare are. \" (IVa,VPFIV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1695
Symbol:BF
Cat No:VII(2),VIIL

F + 1Fr. Spendenmarke auf Legionsfeldpostbrief, portofreier Legionsfeldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der Legion vom Einsatzort der Legion in Polen (25.9.1943) von der Einheit 05.492 A (3. Battalion des 638. französischen Infanterie Regiments) mit Dienststellenstempel der LVF in schwarz und LVF Vignetten Mi.-Nr. VIII als Viererblock mit Leerfeldern, der Brief ist nach St. Vincent-Rive-d'Olt (Lot) gerichtet, dieses Dorf hat heute rund 450 Einwohner, Ankunftsstempel vom 10.10.1944, Fotoattest Tust BPP und Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2016): "Der Feldpostbrief mit den Vignetten ist in allen Teilen echt. Die Korrespondenz (mit Inhalt) ist aus anderen Briefen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Echte derartige Legionsbriefe sind sehr selten."

F+1 Fr. Donation stamp on legions field post letter, post paid legions field post letter of a member of the legion from Use place the legion in Poland (25.9.1943) of the unit 05.492 A (3. Battalion of the 638. French infantry regiment) with offices cancel the LVF in black and LVF vignettes Michel number VIII as block of four with blank fields, the letter is to St. Vincent Rived\'Olt (lot) arranged, this cottage has today round 450 inhabitant, arrival postmark from 10.10.1944, photo expertize Tust BPP and photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2016) : \"the fieldpost letter with the vignettes is in all parts genuine. The correspondence (with content) is from others covers known. The condition is perfect. Echte such legions letters are very rare. \" (VII(2),VIIL) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1696
Cat No:XPZFD (5

Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, je mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld mit Druckdatum 2-4-42!, selten, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 6.000.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, always with right attaching ornamental field with date of printing 2-4-42! Rare, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 6.000.- (XPZFD (5) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1697
Cat No:XP(4)

Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedruck in blau auf gummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, Viererblock mit links anhängenden Zierfeldern, in Einheiten selten angebotener Probedruck, gepr. Pickenpack, Mi. 1.400.-++

Outpost before Moscow, proof in blue on gummed paper, unperforated, block of four with left trailing ornamental fields, in multiples rarely offered proof, expertized Pickenpack, Michel 1.400.-+plus (XP(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 191
Lot No:1698
Cat No:XP(5)

Feldwache vor Moskau, Probedrucke in den Farben blaugrün, violett, dunkelrot, braun und blau, auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, für jeden Wert Fotoattest-Kopie (für den ganzen Bogen) Herbst (2007): "schon Einzelwerte sind sehr selten.", Mi. 1.250.-

Outpost before Moscow, trial proofs in the colours blue-green, violet, dark red, brown and blue, on ungummed paper, unperforated, for any man value photo expertize copy (for the complete sheet) autumn (2007) : \"already single values are very rare. \", Michel 1.250.- (XP(5)) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)