30 C. Napoleon III. with laurel wreath, horizontal pair (small corner crease) and 20 C. sameer issue in the horizontal strip of three, both multiples with number postmark "5095" from Salonique (post office abroad in the Turkey) cancelled (29(2),28) 30 C. Napoleon III. mit Lorbeerkranz, waager. Paar (kleiner Eckbug) und 20 C. selbiger Ausgabe im waager. Dreierstreifen, beide Einheiten mit Nummernstempel "5095" von Salonique (Auslandspostamt in der Türkei) entwertet (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9273
Cat No:303/04
50 C. blue and 50 C. dark red, distressed person spirit worker, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 95.- (303/04) 50 C. blau u. 50 C. dunkelrot, Notleidende Geistesarbeiter, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 95.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:9284
Symbol:BF
Cat No:929/30
UNO issue on airmail First Day Cover from Paris to Berlin (929/30) UNO-Ausgabe auf Luftpost-FDC von Paris nach Berlin (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00
Sold For 25
Sale No: 166
Lot No:11262
1925 - 1943, unused collection with many good values from number, 176, 304, 415, 425 a, b, after in the best way set with many better pieces, Michel for 1,200.- 1925 - 1943, ungebrauchte Kollektion mit vielen guten Werten ab Nr, 176, 304, 415, 425a, b, danach bestens besetzt mit vielen besseren Stücken, Mi. für ++ 1.200,-
Sale No: 166
Lot No:11263
Symbol:*/o
1932 - 1937: extensive doublets lot with no. 279, 281 *, many special stamps including no. 304 used, no. 351-52 on foreign-cards and so on, Michel 800,- 1932 - 1937: Umfangreicher Dublettenposten mit Nr. 279, 281 *, viele Sondermarken inkl. Nr. 304 gestempelt, Nr. 351-52 auf Auslandskarten etc., Mi. 800,-
Sale No: 166
Lot No:11264
Symbol:*/o
1921 - 1925, extensive doublets lot, mostly neat cancelled, but also 140 Vb (2), 144-50* and so on, Michel 750.- 1921 - 1925, umfangreicher Dublettenposten, meist sauber gestempelt, aber auch 140Vb (2), 144-50* etc., Mi. 750.-