5 Franks, 1870, A, Dav. 93, small scratch, extremley fine 5 Franks, 1870, A, Dav. 93, kl. Kratzer, vz. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9737
Cat No:3
20 c. black, magnifying glasses till full margins, unused without gum, signed Scheller, Michel 350,- for * (3) 20 c. schwarz, lupen bis vollrandig, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, sign. Scheller, Mi. 350,- für * (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9739
Cat No:9Essay
1852, 25c. Blue, essay in the horizontal pair from upper margin, unused with regummed (9Essay) 1852, 25c. blau, Essay im waagerechten Paar vom Oberrand, ungebraucht mit Neugummi (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:9748
Cat No:60I
10 C. green, in perfect condition unused without gum, Michel for * 1.000.- (60I) 10 C. grün, tadellos ungebr. ohne Gummi, Mi. für * 1.000.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11302
1849 - 1938, neat cancelled Pre-war collection with useful early values like no. 37, 39, 42 - 44 and much means material to 1900 including 303 - 304, Luvre 359 - 360 on 2 decorative exhibition postcards and so on. Michel 2.350.- 1849 - 1938, sauber gestempelter Vorkriegssammlung mit bess. frühen Werten wie Nr. 37, 39, 42 - 44 und viel Mittelmaterial nach 1900 inkl. 303 - 304, Luvre 359 - 360 a. 2 dekor. Ausstellungskarten etc. Mi. 2.350.-
Sold...EUR 155.00
Sold For 155
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11304
1936 - 1939, unhinged mint very fine inventory only different partly better issues, as well Michel-no. 305 - 308, 330 - 336 and so on. Michel more then 600.- 1936 - 1939, postfrischer Prachtbestand nur verschiedener teils besserer Ausgaben, dabei Mi.-Nr. 305 - 308, 330 - 336 etc. Mi. über 600.-
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11306
1876 - 1889, extensive, cancelled old stock from approximate 900 values type share provenance no. 59-84, in particular no. 59, 73 and 78 in three-digit numbers of pieces, Michel 1.350,- 1876 - 1889, umfangreicher, gestempelter Altbestand von ca. 900 Werten Typ Sage ex Nr. 59-84, vor allem Nr. 59, 73 und 78 in dreistelligen Stückzahlen, Mi. 1.350,-
Opening EUR 95.00
Sale No: 160
Lot No:11307
Symbol:**/*/
1945 - 1986: beginning collection in the extensive Borek-album in particular in the first 20 years better occupies including much means material, complete sets, good bases stock, uncharged 1945 - 1986: Aufbausammlung im umfangreichen Borek-Album vor allem in den ersten 20 Jahren besser besetzt inkl. viel Mittelmaterial, komplette Serien, guter Grundstock, unberechnet