1943 Parcel Post 1F on 5c to 1F
on 4L., the complete set in blocks of four (two unsevered pairs of each
value), neatly cancelled by "R.F. Sebha/Fezzan" cancellations (18 July
1943) on separate unaddressed envelopes, a fine and unique assembly, cert. Du Vachat (Sassone €96'000 as used) (Image)
Sold...EUR 13,000.00
Closed..Jun-13-2018, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 13000
Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30535
Cat No:17
on 2L block of four (two unsevered pair), tied by by "R.F. Sebha/Fezzan" (18 July
1943) cds, toned perfs at foot, fine, signed J-F. Brun, cert. Du Vachat (Sassone €35'000) (Image)
Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30536
Cat No:18
Fezzan Yv. 18, neuf sans gomme, rousseurs et pli, rare, signé A.Brun, cert. Cérès (Yv. € 6'300) (Image)