Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 6 of 6

David Feldman SA Sale: 1803

Fezzan

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30531
Cat No:T 3,10

Fezzan TAXE Yv. 3, neuf, TB, rare, signé Calves, cert. Renon (Yv. € 1'700) (Image)

Opening EUR 340.00

Closed..Jun-13-2018, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30532
Cat No:T 4

Fezzan TAXE Yv. 4, neuf, TB, rare, signé Roumet, cert. Cérès (Yv. € 1'800) (Image)

Opening EUR 360.00

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30533
Cat No:8

Fezzan Yv. 8, obl. légère avec gomme, TB, rare, signé Bolaffi, Diena, cert. Dutertre (Yv. € 1'600) (Image)

Opening EUR 320.00

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30534
Cat No:13-19

1943 Parcel Post 1F on 5c to 1F on 4L., the complete set in blocks of four (two unsevered pairs of each value), neatly cancelled by "R.F. Sebha/Fezzan" cancellations (18 July 1943) on separate unaddressed envelopes, a fine and unique assembly, cert. Du Vachat (Sassone €96'000 as used) (Image)

Sold...EUR 13,000.00

Sold For 13000

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30535
Cat No:17

1943 Parcel Post 1F on 5c to 1F on 2L block of four (two unsevered pair), tied by by "R.F. Sebha/Fezzan" (18 July 1943) cds, toned perfs at foot, fine, signed J-F. Brun, cert. Du Vachat (Sassone €35'000) (Image)

image Sale No: 1803
Lot No:30536
Cat No:18

Fezzan Yv. 18, neuf sans gomme, rousseurs et pli, rare, signé A.Brun, cert. Cérès (Yv. € 6'300) (Image)