Back to France and French Colonies

Records 1 to 25 of 116

Ceres Philatelie Sale: 174

France and French Colonies
BORDEAUX ISSUE (269)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:476
Symbol:**
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, 1er état, frais et TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 221.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 221

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:477
Symbol:**
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, 1er état, BLOC de 4, petit cdf, TTB. C (Image)



Opening EUR 450.00
Sold...EUR 473.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 473

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:478
Symbol:**
Cat No:39

39B 1c. olive, R II, PAIRE bdf, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 190.00
Sold...EUR 216.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 216

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:479
Symbol:**
Cat No:39

39C 1c. olive R III, PERCE en LIGNES, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 75.00
Sold...EUR 126.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 126

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:484
Symbol:(*)
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, 1er état, Pos. 9, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 50.00
Sold...EUR 53.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 53

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:485
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, 2ème état, obl. càd, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 211.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 211

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:487
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, 1er état, Pos. 12, obl. càd, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 75.00
Sold...EUR 75.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 75

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:488
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, obl. càd T17, belles marges, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 75.00
Sold...EUR 85.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 85

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:489
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39A 1c. olive, R I, Pos. 8, nuance foncée, obl. TYPO, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 120.00
Sold...EUR 147.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 147

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:495
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39Ba 1c. olive foncé, R II, BANDE de 5 obl. GC 1685, Superbe. C (Image)



Opening EUR 350.00
Sold...EUR 412.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 412

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:497
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39C 1c. olive, R III, obl. càd, filet de voisin en haut, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 65.00
Sold...EUR 68.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 68

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:499
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39C 1c. olive, R III, PAIRE grand bdf, obl. GC 3133, pli horizontal, aspect Superbe. C (Image)



Opening EUR 75.00
Sold...EUR 107.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 107

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:500
Symbol:
Cat No:39

39Cb 1c. olive foncé, R III 2e état, obl. càd, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 60.00
Sold...EUR 106.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 106

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:503
Symbol:**
Cat No:40

40B 2c. brun-rouge, R II, voisin à gauche, Superbe (Image)



Opening EUR 175.00
Sold...EUR 317.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 317

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:504
Symbol:**
Cat No:40

40B 2c. brun-rouge, R II, BLOC de 6, 1 ex. *, frais et TTB. C (Image)



Opening EUR 675.00
Sold...EUR 709.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 709

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:505
Symbol:**
Cat No:40

40Bc 2c. brun-rouge foncé, R II, jolie nuance mais petit pli s. le filet sup., aspect TB (Image)



Opening EUR 60.00
Sold...EUR 63.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 63

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:512
Symbol:*
Cat No:40

40B 2c. brun-rouge, R II, frais, TB/TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 110.00
Sold...EUR 154.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 154

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:515
Symbol:*
Cat No:40

40Ba 2c. ROUGE-BRIQUE, R II, bdf, très frais, TB, nuance certifiée Calves (Image)



Opening EUR 525.00
Sold...EUR 551.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 551

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:517
Symbol:
Cat No:40

40A 2c. chocolat clair, R I, obl. GC, frappe trouble, TB, certif. Calves-Jacquart (Image)



Opening EUR 350.00
Sold...EUR 368.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 368

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:518
Symbol:
Cat No:40

40B 2c. brun-rouge, R II, obl., grandes marges, belle nuance vive, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 150.00
Sold...EUR 185.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 185

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:525
Symbol:
Cat No:40

40B 2c. brun-rouge, R II, PAIRE obl. càd T17, TB (Image)



Opening EUR 200.00
Sold...EUR 210.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 210

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:528
Symbol:
Cat No:40

40Ba 2c. ROUGE-BRIQUE, R II, obl. GC, TB. Br et C (Image)



Opening EUR 270.00
Sold...EUR 284.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 284

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:530
Symbol:
Cat No:40

40Bb 2c. marron, R II, obl. càd, frappe légère, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 125.00
Sold...EUR 131.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 131

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:540
Symbol:**
Cat No:41

41B 4c. gris, bdf, TTB (Image)



Opening EUR 200.00
Sold...EUR 357.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 357
image Sale No: 174
Lot No:541
Symbol:*
Cat No:41

41B 4c. gris, R II, TB, certif. Calves-Jacquart (Image)



Opening EUR 120.00
Sold...EUR 125.00


Closed..Feb-25-2020, 20:00:00 EST
Sold For 125


StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are
Copyright © 1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place
Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page