Back to Europe

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 375

Europe
Croatia

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1165
Cat No:16, 42, P

1941, 5 d. and provisional issue 2 DIN on 4 d., used on postcard landscapes 1 k. as registered postcard from "SARAJEWO 22.IX41" via Bukarest to Istanbul, slight transportation marks and top left corner of the card damaged, very scarce foreign mail (Image)

Closed..Nov-15-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1166
Cat No:48, 50

1942, "Cuvajic se pjegavca-cistoca cura zivot!" (Beware of typhoid-cleanliness safes lives!), boxed marking on postcard from Sarajewo to Zagreb (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1167
Cat No:103 proof

1943, Famous Croatians 1 k., plate proof in issued colour on ungummed yellow paper of poor quality, block of 25, fine and scarce multiple (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1168

1943, Red Cross postcard for Italian prioners of war, 2 items sent to Italy, one with heavy creasing (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1169
Cat No:160

1944, 3rd anniversay of statehood 18+19 k. used with war relief tax stamp on registered express cover from "RETFALA 3 VI 44", used locally, some folds not affecting the stamps (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1170
Cat No:161

1944, Jure Francietic 12,50+287,50 k. with war relief tax surcharge stamp 10 k. used on local registered cover from "ZAGREB 29.VI.40" with arrival mark of the next day, receipt enclosed; a very scarce single franking (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:1171

3,50 on 30 c. and 1,25 l., both with double overprint, unhinged mint, opinion Zrinjscak (Sassone 11a, 14a (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10263

1941/45, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, bis auf Bl.8 in den Hauptnummern kpl., Mi.-Nr. 24-38 Fotoattest Wieneke BPP, 170-73 Fotobefund Wieneke BPP, dazu Kleinbogen etc. (Image)

Closed..Nov-17-2020, 03:00:00 EST

Sale No: 375
Lot No:10264

1941/44, postfrischer Bestand, dabei Einheiten, Kleinbogen, Blocks

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10265

1941/45, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt, mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 24-38, sign. und Befund Fleck, im Lindner-T-Album (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10266

1941/45, ungebrauchte und postfrische Sammlung inkl. Mi.-Nr. 24-38, meist gute Erhaltung (Image)

Sale No: 375
Lot No:10267

1944, Francetic 12,50+287,50 K., 7 Bogen aus Ministeralbum, dabei die verausgabte Marke mit Teilzähnung, ungezähnt sowie 3 verschiedene Farbproben, insgesamt 350 Marken

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10268

1944, 3. Jahrestag der Staatsgründung, kleine Spezialsammlung, dabei gezähnter Bogensatz aus Ministeralbum sowie 9 ungezähnte Farbproben, jeweils im 4er-Block (Mi.-Nr. 158-60) (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10269

1945, unverausgabte Rotes Kreuz 100 K., kleine Spezialsammlung mit Kleinbogen zu 4 and 16 Marken, diverse Einzelmarken und 4er-Blocks; insgesamt 65 Werte; für den 16er-Kleinbogen Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP (Image)

Sale No: 375
Lot No:10270

1941/45, Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur etc.

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10271

GANZSACHEN: 1941/44, ungebrauchte Sammlung von insgesamt 29 Karten, dabei diverse Typen und Variante, 2 Karten mit privaten Zudrucken sowie Lokalausgeb Sibenik (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10272

FELD- UND KRIEGSGEFANGENEPOST: 1941/45, 37 Briefe, Karten und Dokumente, dabei Rot-Kreuz-Belege (Image)

image Sale No: 375
Lot No:10273

KZ-POST: 1942/43, 4 Karten aus Jasenovac bzw. Stara Gradiska (Image)