Back to Europe\Europa

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Europe\Europa
Denmark\Dänemark

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4163
Symbol:͵
Cat No:7a

4 Sk. Orange brown, first printing, horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with four perfect mounted clearly number cancel "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER) ". A dreamlike nice unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

4 Sk. orangebraun, erster Druck, waagerechter Viererstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vier ideal aufgesetzten klaren Nummernstempeln "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER)". Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4166
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:27

16 oere. As correctly franked single franking on very nice accompanying letter for parcels with two clearly single circle postmark "HOEBAEK 11.8. " to Roeskilde with arrival postmark of the same date. Very decorative!

16 Öre. als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Paketbegleitbrief mit zwei klaren K1 "HOEBAEK 11.8." nach Roeskilde mit Ankunftsstempel vom gleichen Tag. Sehr dekorativ! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:4168
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:84/86,88X

Settlement stamp 1918, four values with scarce watermark 1 Z on letter pieces respectively a value lots used from lower margin. A very scarce, hardly once offered issue in perfect condition. (Afa no. 85-89 x). Photo expertize Möller. Michel 1200,- €.

Verrechnungsmarke 1918, vier Werte mit seltenem Wasserzeichen 1Z auf Briefstücken bzw. ein Wert lose gest. vom Unterrand. Eine sehr seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe in tadelloser Erhaltung. (Afa Nr. 85-89x). Fotoattest Möller. Mi. 1200,- €. (Image)