Back to Europe / Europa

Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Europe / Europa
Community Courier Post Vaduz-Sevelen / Gemeinde-Bo

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:6462
Cat No:IB

1918, 10 Mark. Red / black right cut, above rough perforation, unused, signed, Michel 700,- (IB)
1918, 10 Mark. rot/schwarz rechts geschnitten, oben raue Zähnung, ungebraucht, signiert, Mi. 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

Faeroe Isalnds / Färoer

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7642
Symbol:**/o

1975 - 2009, mint never hinged and additional cancelled collection from subscription supply, to as good as new lighthouse illustrated album pages with mounts complete, in addition to it annual books 1986 - 1993 complete as well various stamp booklet. (former starting price 250)
1975 - 2009, postfrische und zusätzliche gestempelte Sammlung aus Abobezug, nach neuwertigem Leuchtturm Falzlosvordruck lückenlos komplett, dazu Jahreshefte 1986 - 1993 kpl. sowie diverse Markenheftchen . (alter Ausruf 250)

Sold...EUR 153.00

Sold For 153

Free Frank Stamps / Portofreiheitsmarken für gemei

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:6649
Cat No:11/13II

1911, 5 - 20 C. Alps roses without control number, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (SBK-no. 11 / 13 B, 330.- CHF) (11/13II)
1911, 5 - 20 C. Alpenrosen ohne Kontrollnummer, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (SBK-Nr. 11/13B, 330.- CHF) (Image 1) (Image)

West Ukraine / Westukraine

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:6660
Cat No:26PLF

1919, 1. Stanislau issue G. On 10 Kr. Brown violet with overprint error "both stars to the right turned" (only on overprint field 19 occurring), used "STANISLAU 1 6. IV. 19", well perforated, slight diagonal crease, very rare stamp, issued only 199 pieces, West Ukraine rarity! New photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine [. . . ] with genuine stamp. A rare stamp. ", Michel 750.- ++ ++ (Fischer-no. 30 B4) (26PLF) Certificate
1919, 1. Stanislau-Ausgabe G. auf 10 Kr. braunviolett mit Aufdruckfehler "beide Sterne nach rechts gedreht" (nur auf Aufdruckfeld 19 vorkommend), gestempelt "STANISLAU 1 6.IV.19", gut gezähnt, leichter Diagonalbug, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 199 Stück, Westukraine-Rarität!, neues Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt [...] mit echtem Stempel. Eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 750.-++ (Fischer-Nr. 30 B4) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7747

1919, 1. Stanislau issue, unused lot of 12 different values ex Michel no. 7 / 25, as well various overprint error, with superb pieces, for each stamp new photo expertize Huylmans BPP, rare offered, Michel 780.- ++ ++ Photos of this collection
1919, 1. Stanislau-Ausgabe, ungebrauchte Partie von 12 verschiedenen Werten ex MiNr. 7/25, dabei verschiedene Aufdruckfehler, mit Prachtstücken, für jede Marke neuer Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, selten angeboten, Mi. 780.-++

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7748
Symbol:**;*;

Lot with 5 various not issued values from Michel no. V-XXI always per 20 time (in total well, 100 stamps), partial with, partial without gum
Lot mit 5 verschied. unverausgabten Werten ex Michelnr. V-XXI je per 20 mal (insges. also 100 Marken), teilw. mit, teilw. ohne Gummi

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10