1919, 1. Stanislau issue G. On 10 Kr. Brown violet with overprint error "both stars to the right turned" (only on overprint field 19 occurring), used "STANISLAU 1 6. IV. 19", well perforated, slight diagonal crease, very rare stamp, issued only 199 pieces, West Ukraine rarity! New photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine [. . . ] with genuine stamp. A rare stamp. ", Michel 750.- ++ ++ (Fischer-no. 30 B4) (26PLF) Certificate 1919, 1. Stanislau-Ausgabe G. auf 10 Kr. braunviolett mit Aufdruckfehler "beide Sterne nach rechts gedreht" (nur auf Aufdruckfeld 19 vorkommend), gestempelt "STANISLAU 1 6.IV.19", gut gezähnt, leichter Diagonalbug, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 199 Stück, Westukraine-Rarität!, neues Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt [...] mit echtem Stempel. Eine seltene Marke.", Mi. 750.-++ (Fischer-Nr. 30 B4) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7747
1919, 1. Stanislau issue, unused lot of 12 different values ex Michel no. 7 / 25, as well various overprint error, with superb pieces, for each stamp new photo expertize Huylmans BPP, rare offered, Michel 780.- ++ ++ Photos of this collection 1919, 1. Stanislau-Ausgabe, ungebrauchte Partie von 12 verschiedenen Werten ex MiNr. 7/25, dabei verschiedene Aufdruckfehler, mit Prachtstücken, für jede Marke neuer Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, selten angeboten, Mi. 780.-++
Sale No: 173
Lot No:7748
Symbol:**;*;
Lot with 5 various not issued values from Michel no. V-XXI always per 20 time (in total well, 100 stamps), partial with, partial without gum Lot mit 5 verschied. unverausgabten Werten ex Michelnr. V-XXI je per 20 mal (insges. also 100 Marken), teilw. mit, teilw. ohne Gummi