Back to Europa

Records 1 to 25 of 117

Heinrich Koehler Auktionshaus Sale: 376

Europa
Altitalienische Staaten (Sammlungen und Einzellose

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10077

1852/68, gest. Zusammenstellung von 27 Marken und 13 Briefen (10x Kirchenstaat; 1x Modena; 1x Neapel und ein Brief Desinfektionspost) (Mi. nur der Marken über 5.500 EUR)

Closed..Apr-20-2021, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10078

1852/61, kleine gestempelte Partie Modena bis Toskana, dabei 2 Briefe, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Altitalienische Staaten -> Modena

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10079

1852/59, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, dabei u.a. Mi.-Nr. 12 ungebraucht (2, je Fotoattest Sorani) etc., dazu 3 Briefe

Altitalienische Staaten -> Sardinien

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1643

1839, Cavallini 25gr. handstamp in blue on folded letter from "TORINO 9 LUG" to Diano Marina, fine (Image)

Closed..Apr-19-2021, 04:00:00 EST

Altitalienische Staaten -> Sizilien

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1644
Cat No:7a

1859, 50 gr. red-brown, fresh colour and good to large margins, very fine (Image)

Französische Kolonien (Sammlungen)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1267

OMNIBUS SERIES: 1969, Concorde 100 fr., Afars & Issas, Comoros, New Caledonia, St. Pierre & Miquelon and Wallis & Futuna, imperforated block of four from the lower left sheet corner with "Coin Date", mint never hinged, fine (Image)

Closed..Apr-18-2021, 04:00:00 EST

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10032

1855/1962 (ca.), ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Partie, teils noch auf Loskarten verschiedener Auktionshäuser, dabei viele gute Werte, dabei Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis u.a. Mi.-Nr. 41 postfrisch mehrfach, außerdem doppelte Aufdrucke, fehlende bzw. doppelte Wertziffern, Zwischenstege, kopfstehende Aufdrucke, Farbproben sowie  Epreuve de luxe, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Sold For 5400

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10033

1871/1905 (ca.), kleine Partie mit allgemeinen Ausgaben sowie diversen Belegen Algerien, dazu etwas Ecuador etc.

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10034

1875/1955 (ca.), postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10035

1880/1994(ca.), sehr umfangreicher Bestand von Sammlungen und Dubletten, dabei viele gute frühe ungebrauchte Werte, moderne postfrische Sammlungsteile, Lagerbuch Gebiete in der Antartkis, etwas Monaco, dabei viele Einheiten, Plattennummern, Epreuve sowie einige bessere als Einzellos erworben noch auf Loskarten, meist gute Erhaltung

Sold...EUR 5,600.00

Sold For 5600

Sale No: 376
Lot No:10036

1919/41, schöne ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte ab Allgemeiner Ausgabe bis Togo, dabei viele bessere Werte, teils in Einheiten, einige Epreuve usw., sauber in 3 Alben

Opening EUR 1,800.00
Sold...EUR 4,600.00

Sold For 4600

Französische Kolonien -> Algerie

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1269
Cat No:86I,86

1927, National views 20fr., vertical pair, the upper stamp with variety "5eme arbre", mint never hinged, fine, signed A. Brun (Image)

Französische Kolonien -> Allgemeine Ausgaben - Fra

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1268
Cat No:21

1872, Ceres 15c. brown, fresh colour and good margins all around, unused, very fine, certificate Behr (2011) (Image)

Französische Kolonien -> Benin (Frankreich)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1272
Cat No:P Sperati

1892, Overprint proof in black made by Sperati with the "dropped B" variety, dated in pencil 5/43, the only proof known in black, fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1273
Cat No:1 Sperati

1892, Allegory 1c. black on blue, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy of the 1c. with the Sperati overprint, small nick at left, otherwise fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1274
Cat No:3 Sperati

1892, Allegory 4c. violet-brown on gray, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, one of only three known copies of the 4c. with the Sperati overprint, fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1275
Cat No:4b Sperati

1892, Allegory 5c. green with blue overprint, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, one of only four known copies of the 5c. with the Sperati overprint, small thin in the lower left corner, otherwise fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1276
Cat No:8 Sperati

1892, Allegory 25c. black on lilac-rose, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy the 25c. with the Sperati overprint, fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1277
Cat No:P1 Sperati

POSTAGE DUE: 1894, Numerals 5c. black, Sperati forgery with "dropped B" variety, unused, the only known copy with the Sperati overprint, fine, signed Sperati / Reproduction (Image)

Französische Kolonien -> Dahomey (Frankreich)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1278
Cat No:A40 ZS, MS

1912, 10c. on 50 c. brown (Dahomey et Dependances" in red), horizontal gutter block of four, bottom pair with Millesime "0", unused, some perf seperation, a very fine and rare multiple with only three Millésimes pairs printed, signed A. Brun (Image)

Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1279
Cat No:121F

1940, Airmail 2,90 fr. red, marginal horizontal pair, the right stamp with omitted inscription "DAHOMEY", the left with heavily shifted incscription, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1280
Cat No:124F

1940, Airmail 6,90 fr. orange with omitted inscription "DAHOMEY", unused, fine and scarce, signed Kessler and Sanabria (Image)

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1281
Cat No:165-66DD

1942, Airmail 10 and 20 fr., each as marginal single with clear double center, mint never hinged, fine (Image)

Französische Kolonien -> Französisch Antarktis-Ter

image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1270
Cat No:I

1969 Concorde 87 fr indigo/blue, prepared but not issued, mint never hinged, a fine example of this modern rarity (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400
image Sale No: 376
Lot No:1271
Cat No:39

1968, Dumont d'Urville 30fr., block of four from the lower left sheet corner with coin daté, mint never hinged, fine (Image)