Back to Europa / Europe

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Europa / Europe
Österreich / Austria

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9948
Cat No:11II

3 Kr., gut gezähntes Prachtstück mit rotem Stempel, Mi. 230.-+
3 Kr., good perforated superb item with red cancel, Michel 230.- ++ (11II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Closed..May-30-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9950
Cat No:44/49b

1883, 2 Kr. - 50 Kr. Freimarken Doppeladler, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, neues Fotoattest Soecknick VÖB (2020) "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-
1883, 2 Kr. - 50 Kr. Postal stamps double eagle, 6 values complete, in perfect condition unused, new photo expertize Soecknick VÖB (2020) "genuine and immaculate", Michel 600.- (44/49b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9952
Cat No:161/77

1910, 1 H. - 10 Kr. 80. Geburtstag des Kaisers, 17 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.-
1910, 1 H. - 10 Kr. 80. Birthday of the emperor, 17 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.- (161/77) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9954
Cat No:468/87

1925, 2 g. bis 10 S. Flugpostmarken, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-
1925, 2 g. To 10 S. Airmail stamps, complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (468/87) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9958
Cat No:530/43

1932, 10 gr. bis 64 gr. Landschaften, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.000.-
1932, 10 large to 64 large landscapes, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.000.- (530/43) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9959
Cat No:545/50

1932, 12 Gr. - 1 Sch. Maler, kpl. Satz mit 6 Werten, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 300.-
1932, 12 Gr. - 1 Sch. Painter, complete set with 6 values, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 300.- (545/50) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9962
Cat No:555A

1933,. 50 Gr. WIPA-Marke, gewöhnliches Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-
1933, . 50 Gr. WIPA-stamp, ordinary paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (555A) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9963
Cat No:556A

1933, 50 g. Internationale Postwertzeichenausstellung WIPA Wien, Faserpapier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.-
1933, 50 g. International postage stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition Vienna, granite paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (556A) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9968
Cat No:Va/Vd

1945, nicht mehr verausgabte Serie: 1 RM bis 5 RM Hitler mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kovar VÖB, Mi. 200.-
1945, no longer issued set: 1 RM to 5 RM Hitler with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized kovar VÖB, Michel 200.- (Va/Vd) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9971
Cat No:693/96II

1945, 1 RM. - 5 RM Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, Aufdrucktype II, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP bzw. Kovar VÖB, Mi. 500.- (alter Ausruf 130)
1945, 1 RM. - 5 RM Hitler with Grazer overprint, overprint type II, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP respectively kovar VÖB, Michel 500.- (former starting price 130) (693/96II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:9973
Cat No:772/75BWZ

1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner auf Japanpapier geschnitten einheitlich mit rechts anhängendem Zierfeld, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 370.- / ANK 450.- (alter Ausruf 125)
1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner on Japanese paper cut uniform with right attaching ornamental field, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 370.- / ANK 450.- (former starting price 125) (772/75BWZ) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11440

2002 - 2009, postfrischer Bestand Neuheiten, dabei Blocks, Kleinbogen und gesuchte Motivausgaben (Stickereimarke, Svarovski-Block usw.), meist per 2, über 1.000.- Nominalwert
2002 - 2009, mint never hinged inventory novelties, as well souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and sought motif issues (embroidery stamp, Svarovski souvenir sheet and so on. ), mostly per 2, over 1.000.- nominal value

Opening EUR 580.00
Sold...EUR 580.00

Closed..May-30-2020, 13:49:05 EST
Sold For 580

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11442
Symbol:**/*/

1850 - 1974, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Werten und Sätzen im Schaubek-Album
1850 - 1974, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection with better values and sets in the Schaubek album

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11443

1890 - 1988, insgesamt saubere reichhaltige gest. Slg. in drei Leuchtturm-SF-Alben (Vordruck ab Nr.1) mit u.a. bess. Sätzen der 1920/30er-Jahre sowie ab Nr. 697 dann bis auf 3 Kleinwerte aus den letzten Jahren komplett. Auch Portomarken gut vertreten, Mi. ca. 5.000.-
1890 - 1988, in total clean extensive used collection in three lighthouse SF albums (printed form from no. 1) with among others better sets the 1920 / 30s years as well from no. 697 then except for 3 little value from the last years complete. Also postage due stamps well represented, Michel approximate 5.000.-

Opening EUR 270.00

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11444
Symbol:**/o

1947 - 2008, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, ab 1959 augenscheinlich komplett, im modernen Teil teils mehrfach mit zusätzlicher Nominale, in 5 Lindner-Vordruckalben, dazu sauber sortierter Dublettenbestand in Einsteckbüchern, schöne Kollektion in 2 großen Kartons
1947 - 2008, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, from 1959 obviously complete, in the modern part partly multiple with additional nominal, in 5 Lindner illustrated albums, in addition to it clean sorted doublets stock in stock books, nice collection in 2 large boxes

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11447
Symbol:BF

1947 - 1994, Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, überwiegend FDC, dazu 2 Bände Winterolympiade Innsbruck 1976, 4 Bände Schwarzdrucke 1965/79 etc., in etlichen Alben, in 4 Kartons (alter Ausruf 200)
1947 - 1994, inventory covers, cards and postal stationery, mainly First Day Cover, in addition to it 2 volumes Olympic winter games Innsbruck 1976, 4 volumes black prints 1965 / 79 and so on, in a number of albums, in 4 boxes (former starting price 200)

Sale No: 174
Lot No:11681
Symbol:*/o

1850 - 1925: Alte Sammlung auf Vordruck mit besseren Werten inklusive 18-22, 41, 139-56 etc., dazu L+V, Feldpost, Bosnien, ebenfalls inklusive besseren Ausgaben, Mi. 1.400.-
1850 - 1925: old collection on printed form with better values including 18-22, 41, 139-56 and so on, in addition to it L ++ V, army postal service, Bosnia, likewise including better issues, Michel 1.400.-