Back to Empire\Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 25 of 103

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Empire\Deutsches Reich
German Empire Postal Stationeries\Dt.reich-ganzsac

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5829
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:PK1

5 Pfg. Germania, private letter-card postal stationery with of the same value-level additional franking from "CHEMNITZ 15.7.10. " to Waldheim, inside with numerous advertisings different shops from Chemnitz, slight vertical fold trace. Rare!

5 Pfg. Germania, Privat-Kartenbrief-Ganzsache mit wertstufengleicher Zusatzfrankatur von "CHEMNITZ 15.7.10." nach Waldheim, innen mit zahlreichen Werbungen verschiedener Geschäfte aus Chemnitz, leichte senkrechte Faltspur. Selten! (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

German Reich Germania Advertisement Se-tenants\Dt.

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5796
Cat No:S1.10

Postage stamps Paul Pohl - 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused from margin of sheet.

Briefmarken Paul Pohl - 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht vom Bogenrand. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5797
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:S1.13

Photo paper Satrap-5 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked on picture postcard from "HEIDELBERG 27.3.12. " to Engers. Rare! Michel 1600,- €.

Photopapier Satrap-5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Frankatur auf Ansichtskarte von "HEIDELBERG 27.3.12." nach Engers. Selten! Mi. 1600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5799
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W2.8

Satrap photographic papers - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colors on colored picture postcard to the Veteran auxiliary day 1911 with clean machine cancel "Legnica 20.8.11. " to Mechau. Michel 1450,- €.

Satrap Photopapiere - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch auf farbiger Ansichtskarte zum Veteranen-Hilfstag 1911 mit sauberem Maschinenstempel "LIGNITZ 20.8.11." nach Mechau. Mi. 1450,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5801
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W2.8

Satrap photograph papers 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant fresh colors as additional franking on postal stationery 5 Pfg. Germania, correctly franked used with two clearly postmarks "PRENZLAU 5.10.11. " to the United States. Very rare! Michel 1450,- €.

Satrap Photo-Papiere-5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck farbfrisch als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 Pfg. Germania, portogerecht verwendet mit zwei klaren Stempeln "PRENZLAU 5.10.11." in die USA. Sehr selten! Mi. 1450,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5802
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:W2.12

Aquadent - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked postcard, perfect used "THORN 11.6.12. " to Leipzig. An exceptional fine example and very rare!

Aquadent - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schöner portogerechter Postkarte, ideal gest. "THORN 11.6.12." nach Leipzig. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner Beleg und sehr selten! (Image)

German Reich Halbamtl. Flight Stamps\Dt.reich-halb

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5820
Cat No:5

10 Pfg. Airmail Gotha 1912, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, without any signatures. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize Dr. Simon.

10 Pfg. Flugpost Gotha 1912, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest Dr. Simon. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5824
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:7

10 Pfg. Regensburg Aviation Days 1912 on thick glossy paper, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking Bavaria 5 Pfg. With violet three circle cancel "first REGENSBURGER flight days 11.-18. Oct 1912" and the Bavaria franking with two ring cancel "REGENSBURG 14.10.12. ". The card with illustration of the aviation pioneer "HANNS GEORGI". A very nice and scarce pioneer flight card! Photo expertize winner BPP.

10 Pfg. Regensburger Fliegertage 1912 auf dickem Glanzpapier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur Bayern 5 Pfg. mit violettem K3 "ERSTE REGENSBURGER FLUGTAGE 11.-18.OKTOBER 1912" und die Bayern-Frankatur mit K2 "REGENSBURG 14.10.12.". Die Karte mit Abbildung des Flugpioniers "HANNS GEORGI". Eine sehr schöne und seltene Pionierflugkarte! Fotoattest Sieger BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5825
Cat No:9

10 Pfg. Zeppelin flight day Düsseldorf 1913, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality an extraordinarily scarce issue, there almost all examples on cards used up were. Already unused a rarity, however in mint never hinged quality virtually never offered! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Mary Brettl.

10 Pfg. Zeppelinflugtage Düsseldorf 1913, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, da fast alle Exemplare auf Karten verbraucht wurden. Bereits ungebraucht eine Seltenheit, jedoch in postfr. Qualität so gut wie nie angeboten! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Maria Brettl. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5826
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:10

25 Pfg. Special flight Mulhouse Feldberg 1913, fresh colors and in perfect condition on photo postcard of the flyer "FALLERS" with signature and special cancel "1. Airmail FELDBERG Mulhouse 11. September 1913", as well 5 Pfg. Germania with bridge cancel "Mulhouse 18.9.13. " to Riedisheim. An attractive and scarce airmail card the 2. Flight stage "FREIBURG-FELDBERG". Photo expertize Aisslinger.

25 Pfg. Sonderflug Mülhausen-Feldberg 1913, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Fotokarte des Fliegers "FALLERS" mit Namenszug und Sonderstempel "1. FLUGPOST FELDBERG MÜLHAUSEN 11.SEP. 1913", sowie 5 Pfg. Germania mit Stegstempel "MÜLHAUSEN 18.9.13." nach Riedisheim. Eine attraktive und seltene Flugkarte der 2. Flugetappe "FREIBURG-FELDBERG". Fotoattest Aisslinger. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5827
Cat No:12

2 Gold mark Junkers air traffic 1924, wonderful having bright colors, outstanding perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signatures. In this excellent quality very rare!

2 Goldmark Junkers-Luftverkehr 1924, wundervoll farbfrisches, hervorragend gezähntes und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser exzellenten Qualität sehr selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5753
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:9/11

2, 3, 5 Pfg. Official stamps for Baden on very nice letter as decorative correctly franked from "KARLSRUHE 30.12.05. " to Mannheim. Scarce combination!

2, 3, 5 Pfg. Dienstmarken für Baden auf sehr schönem Brief als dekorative portogerechte Frankatur von "KARLSRUHE 30.12.05." nach Mannheim. Seltene Kombination! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5761
Symbol:͵
Cat No:75Y

20 Mk. Snake imprint with lying in lieu of vertical watermark, neat cancelled, expertized Infla/Berlin, Bechtold BPP. Michel 190,- €.

20 Mk. Schlangenaufdruck mit liegendem statt stehendem Wasserzeichen, tadellos gest., geprüft Infla/Berlin, Bechtold BPP. Mi. 190,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5763
Symbol:͵
Cat No:84

2 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Snake imprint, neat cancelled, expertized Infla/Berlin. Michel 150,- €.

2 Mrd. Mk. Schlangenaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 150,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5764
Symbol:͵
Cat No:87

20 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Snake imprint, neat cancelled, expertized Infla/Berlin, Bechtold BPP. Michel 200,- €.

20 Mrd. Mk. Schlangenaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Infla/Berlin, Bechtold BPP. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5768
Symbol:͵
Cat No:126Y

20 Pfg. Reddish gray, the scarce lying watermark, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

20 Pfg. rötlichgrau, das seltene liegende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5771
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:144/54

Party offical stamps 1938, all 11 values fresh colors and in perfect condition as very scarce set franking on registered cover with special cancel "STUTTGART REICHS Garden show 6.7.39. " with additional seal of office the Reichs Garden show. Set frankings of this issue are hardly known, there CTOs from official stamps during this time non-admissible waren.

Partei-Dienstmarken 1938, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit SST "STUTTGART REICHS-GARTENSCHAU 6.7.39." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel der Reichs-Gartenschau. Satzfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind kaum bekannt, da Gefälligkeitsentwertungen von Dienstmarken in dieser Zeit nicht zulässig waren. (Image)

German Reich Propaganda Cards\Dt.reich-propagandak

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5816
Symbol:ϧ

Nazi Party Congress of the NSDAP in Nuremberg 1934, colored propaganda card genuine postally used, slight traces. Rare!

Reichsparteitag der NSDAP in Nürnberg 1934, farbige Propagandakarte echt gelaufen, leichte Spuren. Selten! (Image)

German Reich Se-tenants Horizontal\Dt.reich-zusamm

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5809
Cat No:K3F

40 Pfg. Red (porous printing), horizontal tête-bêche pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP. Michel 500,- €.

40 Pfg. rot (poröser Druck), waagerechtes Kehrdruckpaar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Oechsner BPP. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5812
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:KZ11/12

Help in need 1928, The Persuaders! Rarest tête-bêche se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in the gutter as usual folded, with two nice mounted clearly special cancellations "RONSAHL climatic health resort 28.1.29. ". Very decorative and extremely scarce unit! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 6000,- € .

Nothilfe 1928, die zwei seltensten Kehrdrucke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, im Zwischensteg wie üblich gefaltet, mit zwei schön aufgesetzten klaren Sonderstempeln "RONSAHL LUFTKURORT 28.1.29.". Sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 6000,- €++. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100

German Reich Se-tenants Vertical\Dt.reich-zusammen

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5805
Cat No:S38/41

4 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, all fours vertical se-tenants with St. Andrews crosses, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures. Michel 580,- €.

4 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, alle vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke mit Andreaskreuzen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 580,- €. (Image)

German Reich Stamp Booklet Panes\Dt.reich-heftchen

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5786
Cat No:7aA

5 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with four St. Andrews crosses and margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signatures. Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

5 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit vier Andreaskreuzen und Rand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 2500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5787
Cat No:8bAHAN

10 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with two St. Andrews crosses and house order number "H3195.12. ", wonderful fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An especially nice copy this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and mint never hinged, perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 5000,- € .

10 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit zwei Andreaskreuzen und Hausauftragsnummer "H3195.12.", wundervoll farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND POSTFRISCH, EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

German Reich Stamp Booklet\Dt.reich-markenheftchen

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5784
Cat No:39.4

Hindenburg stamp booklet 1941, serial number 14, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 200,- €.

Hindenburg-Markenheftchen 1941, Ordnungsnummer 14, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 200,- €. (Image)

German Reich Telegraphs Stamps\Dt.reich-telegraphe

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5773
Cat No:9/18

Telegraphs stamps 1875, all 10 values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged throughout outstanding condition. Mint never hinged sets hereof are nearly unknown and become also in the Michel special catalogue not calculated. This is the first set, the we in of our long-standing auction history since 1951 in mint never hinged condition offer can. A significant rarity of the German Reich! Certificate Dr. Pager BPP.

Telegraphenmarken 1875, alle 10 Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. in ganz hervorragender Erhaltung. Postfrische Serien hiervon sind nahezu unbekannt und werden auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht bewertet. Dies ist der erste Satz, den wir in unserer langjährigen Auktionsgeschichte seit 1951 in postfr. Erhaltung anbieten können. Eine bedeutende Rarität des Deutschen Reiches! Attest Dr. Pieper BPP. (Image)