Back to Empire\Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 25 of 76

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Empire\Deutsches Reich
German Reich\Dt.reich

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3924
Cat No:1

1/4 Gr. Gray violet, horizontal strip of four fresh colours and well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with clear single circle postmark "COSTOCZYN 10.1.73", scarce and attractive unit, expertized Sommer BPP

1/4 Gr. grauviolett, waagerechter Viererstreifen farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "COSTOCZYN 10.1.73", seltene und attraktive Einheit, geprüft Sommer BPP (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3927
Cat No:2a

1/3 Gr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, a wonderful having bright colours, excellent embossed and good perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality. In this excellent quality only few copies became known, the to the rarities of the German empire count! New photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP

1/3 Gr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, ein wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes und gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück. In dieser excellenten Qualität sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches zählen! Neues Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3932
Cat No:4

1 Gr. Rose, small breast shield, wonderful block of four, fresh colours and very well perforated and centered, as well excellent embossed, on letter piece with clear single circle postmark "SCHWEIDNITZ 26.6.72", in this quality very rare, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Hennies BPP

1 Gr. rosa, kleiner Schild, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt und zentriert, sowie sehr gut geprägt, auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SCHWEIDNITZ 26.6.72", in dieser Qualität sehr selten, Kabinett, Fotoattest Hennies BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3935
Cat No:6

5 Gr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, horizontal strip of six, fresh colours, clearly embossed and well perforated, a value trace of crease, otherwise in perfect condition on letter piece with neat mounted still used two ring cancel "ZEVEN 26/10" from Hanover. An attractive and scarce unit! Photo expertize jug BPP

5 Gr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, waagerechter Sechserstreifen, farbfrisch, deutlich geprägt und gut gezähnt, ein Wert Bugspur, sonst tadellos auf Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetzten nachverwendeten K2 "ZEVEN 26/10" von Hannover. Eine attraktive und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Krug BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3944
Cat No:11

18 Kr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, fresh colours, good embossed and well perforated with complete original gumming and minimum hinge trace. An outstanding quality of this popular and rarely issue! Photo expertize "perfect quality" jug BPP

18 Kr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, farbfrisch, gut geprägt und gut gezähnt mit vollständiger Originalgummierung und minimaler Falzspur. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3945
Cat No:15

2 Kr. Orange, small breast shield, vertical pair, wonderful fresh colours, excellent embossed, in perfect condition centered and perforated on beautiful letter piece with clear single circle postmark "SCHWETZINGEN 20.8.74", outstanding quality of this rare unit, photo expertize Hennies BPP. Michel 900,- €

2 Kr. orange, kleiner Schild, senkrechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, tadellos zentriert und gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SCHWETZINGEN 20.8.74", Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit, Fotoattest Hennies BPP. Mi. 900,- €++ (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3961
Cat No:22PFä

ELBINGER postal forgery: 5 Gr. Ochre-brown, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated with all perfect mounted clear two ring cancel "ELBING 28.9.74. ". Post fakes from Elbing belong to the rarities the breast shield issues. Almost all known examples are with various defects provided. Whose here offered copy is a the most beautiful us known piece of this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP

ELBINGER POSTFÄLSCHUNG: 5 Gr. ockerbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit ganz ideal aufgesetztem klarem K2 "ELBING 28.9.74.". Postfälschungen von Elbing gehören zu den Raritäten der Brustschildausgaben. Fast alle bekannten Exemplare sind mit diversen Mängeln versehen. Bei dem hier angebotenen Exemplar handelt es sich um das schönste uns bekannte Stück dieser Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3982
Cat No:43bb

25 Pfg. Yellowish brown, wonderful fresh colours, in perfect condition perforated and extraordinarily good centered, a minimal trace of a corner crease top right is insignificant, neat cancelled "BERLIN 19.8.89. ". A very attractive copy this extraordinarily rarely and sought-after colour! Photo expertize Petry BPP

25 Pfg. gelblichbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch, tadellos gezähnt und außergewöhnlich gut zentriert, eine minimale Eckbugspur oben rechts ist belanglos, sauber gest. "BERLIN 19.8.89.". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen und gesuchten Farbe! Fotoattest Petry BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3983
Cat No:45/46

3 Pfg. (5) and 5 Pfg. Crown/eagle on attractive small-format letter from "LÜBECK 3.1.93. " to port Elisabeth/South Africa with transit and arrival postmarks and again returned. Very decorative and rare!

3 Pfg. (5) und 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler auf attraktivem kleinformatigem Brief von "LÜBECK 3.1.93." nach Port Elizabeth/Südafrika mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln und wieder zurückgelaufen. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3984
Cat No:46a

5 Pfg. Green, crown/eagle, vertical pair as additional franking on postal stationery envelope 10 Pfg. (B-format) from "HILDBURGHAUSEN 17.9.90. " to Alexandria/Egypt with arrival postmark. A rare destination! Expertized Jäschke BPP

5 Pfg. grün, Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Paar als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachen-Umschlag 10 Pfg. (B-Format) von "HILDBURGHAUSEN 17.9.90." nach Alexandrien/Ägypten mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine seltene Destination! Geprüft Jäschke BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3986
Cat No:47a

10 Pfg. Crown/eagle in perfect condition on beautiful commercially used business postcard from 1890, mailed in Lübeck, to Malmo, the franking tied by Danish number postmark "1" with Swedish arrival postmark from Malmo. Decorative and rare!

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler tadellos auf schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Firmenpostkarte von 1890, aufgegeben in Lübeck, nach Malmö, die Frankatur entwertet mit dänischem Nummernstempel "1" mit schwedischem Ankunftsstempel von Malmö. Dekorativ und selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3987
Cat No:48

20 Pfg. Crown/eagle, very nice correctly franked multiple franking on complete international money order from "Hamburg 6.12.99. " over 5 Dollar to California with transit stamp. Franked money orders are very rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, sehr schöne tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf vollständiger internationaler Post-Anweisung von "HAMBURG 6.12.99." über 5 Dollar nach Kalifornien mit Transitstempeln. Frankierte Postanweisungen sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:3989
Cat No:48d

20 Pfg. Crown/eagle, fresh colours and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice ship´s mail cover with Danish two line cancel "FRA TYSKLAND", mailed in Lübeck, to Copenhagen with arrival postmarks. Very decorative and rare!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Schiffspostbrief mit dänischem Zweizeiler "FRA TYSKLAND", aufgegeben in Lübeck, nach Kopenhagen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4000
Cat No:63aPl.Nr

1 Mk. Reichspost, in perfect condition unused outstanding quality from left margin with plate number 2, extraordinarily rare, Michel undervalued, expertized Heinze

1 Mk. Reichspost, tadellos ungebr. Luxusstück vom linken Rand mit Plattennummer 2, außerordentlich selten, Michel unterbewertet, geprüft Heinze (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4020
Cat No:81Aa

5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, fresh colours and very well perforated from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4027
Cat No:81Bb

5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, 25: 16 perforation holes, wonderful fresh colours and well perforated, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT 3.8.07. ". An outstanding quality of this rare perforation, the in the most collections is absent. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. (a similar copy obtained in of our 104. Auction a hammer price from 4200,- €)

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "FRANKFURT 3.8.07.". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Zähnung, die in den meisten Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (ein ähnliches Exemplar erzielte in unserer 104. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 4200,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 3,500.00

Sold For 3500

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4030
Cat No:82BPl.Nr

2 Mk. Black blue, Latin inscription, the scarce perforation "25: 16 perforation holes" from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number "9", wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged already normal mint never hinged examples this perforation become almost never offered. Associated with the plate number is a the large rarities of the German empire. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP

2 Mk. schwarzblau, lateinische Inschrift, die seltene Zähnung "25:16 ZÄHNUNGSLÖCHER" vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Plattennummer "9", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bereits normale postfr. Exemplare dieser Zähnung werden fast nie angeboten. In Verbindung mit der Plattennummer handelt es sich um eine der großen Seltenheiten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4032
Cat No:83/93I

2-80 Pfg. Germania peace printing, all 11 values fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke BPP respectively Jäschke Lantelme BPP, 30 Pfg. Photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP and the scarce 60 Pfg. With photo certificate "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. A particularly beautiful and in this quality very scarce set!

2-80 Pfg. Germania-Friedensdruck, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP bzw. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, 30 Pfg. Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP und die seltene 60 Pfg. mit Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Eine besonders schöne und in dieser Qualität sehr seltene Serie! (Image)

Sold...EUR 810.00

Sold For 810

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4033
Cat No:84/93II

Germania set, war time printing, all 10 values uniform on beautiful outstandig quality pieces, single perfect used "WEIMAR inland Meeting 11.2.19. ". A dream set for your highest requirements!

Germania-Serie, Kriegsdruck, alle 10 Werte einheitlich auf wunderschönen Luxus-Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "WEIMAR NATIONAL-VERSAMMLUNG 11.2.19.". Ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4042
Cat No:86Id

10 Pfg. Orange red, peace printing, fresh colours and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures, photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 500,- €

10 Pfg. orangerot, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 500,- € (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4057
Cat No:97AIa

5 Mk. Green black/dark carmine, yellowish red luminous, fresh colours, very nice canceled "STUTTGART 22. August 11. ", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 220,- €

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, gelblichrot quarzend, farbfrisch, sehr schön gest. "STUTTGART 22.AUG.11.", Kabinett, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 220,- € (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4064
Cat No:118c

2, 50 Mk. On 2 Mk. Lilac brown, the scarce colour from right margin of sheet with additional franking on beautiful insured letter from "LOBSTÄDT 26.1.21. " to Borna/Leipzig with arrival postmark. An inflation rarity! Photo expertize "genuine and immaculate" Tworek BPP

2,50 Mk. auf 2 Mk. lilabraun, die seltene Farbe vom rechten Bogenrand mit Zusatzfrankatur auf schönem Wertbrief von "LOBSTÄDT 26.1.21." nach Borna/Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP (Image)

Sold...EUR 640.00

Sold For 640

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4065
Cat No:119

5 Pfg. Bavaria farewell, properly franked single franking on commercially used dispatch letter from "Nuremberg 25.4.20. " to Neumarkt. Rare!

5 Pfg. Bayern-Abschied, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Depeschenbrief von "NÜRNBERG 25.4.20." nach Neumarkt. Selten! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4068
Cat No:154Ib

1, 60 Mk. Dark brown with shining overprint, fresh colours and very well perforated, tiniest shaded perf tips are absolutely insignificant, on decorative registered cover, above all little shortened, from "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 18.11.21. " to Dortmund with arrival postmark. There are very few properly franked single frankings this issues have become known, the to the rarities of the German inflation period issues count. Photo expertize "IN all parts genuine and entirely perfect" Bechtold BPP

1,60 Mk. dunkelbraun mit glänzendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, winzigst getönte Zahnspitzen sind absolut belanglos, auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief, oben ganz gering verkürzt, von "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 18.11.21." nach Dortmund mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur ganz wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen dieser Ausgaben bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Inflationsausgaben zählen. Fotoattest "IN ALLEN TEILEN ECHT UND VÖLLIG EINWANDFREI" Bechtold BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4080
Cat No:260KII

1000 Mk. Rhine-Ruhr-aid with inverted background, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signatures, scarce variety, certificate (copy) Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 1000,- €

1000 Mk. Rhein-Ruhr-Hilfe mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen, seltene Abart, Attestkopie Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 1000,- € (Image)