Back to Empire\Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 25 of 78

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Empire\Deutsches Reich
German Reich\Dt.reich

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5418
Cat No:1

1/4 Gr. Gray violet, wonderful having bright colors, excellent embossed mint never hinged outstanding quality the 1. Postage stamp of the German Reich. In this excellent quality a sought and scarce issue! Current photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

1/4 Gr. grauviolett, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut geprägtes postfr. Luxusstück der 1. Briefmarke des Deutschen Reiches. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine gesuchte und seltene Ausgabe! Aktuelles Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5425
Cat No:3

1/2 Gr. Orange red, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colors, very well centered and very well perforated, as well excellent embossed. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this breast shields rarity for the highest standards. Mint never hinged examples of this issue arrive at only very rare to the offer. A definitely exception copy! Photo expertize "excellent total maintenance" Brugger BPP.

1/2 Gr. orangerot, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt, sowie sehr gut geprägt. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Brustschild-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche. Postfrische Exemplare dieser Ausgabe gelangen nur sehr selten zum Angebot. Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest "VORZÜGLICHE GESAMTERHALTUNG" Brugger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5427
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:3

1/2 Gr. Brick red, small breast shield, horizontal strip of four wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on beautiful letter piece with still used Schleswig Holstein two ring cancel "CAPPELN 21.1.72", very attractive unit from the first issue month! Michel 900,- € .

1/2 Gr. ziegelrot, kleiner Schild, waagerechter Viererstreifen wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit nachverwendetem Schleswig-Holstein-K2 "CAPPELN 21.1.72", sehr attraktive Einheit aus dem ersten Ausgabemonat! Mi. 900,- €++. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5431
Cat No:7

1 Kr. Yellowish green, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colors, excellent and raised embossed, very well centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice copy this German Reich rarity. Photo certificates Sommer BPP, Brugger BPP.

1 Kr. gelblichgrün, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, sehr gut zentriert, tadellos postfr. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit. Fotoatteste Sommer BPP, Brugger BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5437
Cat No:8

2 Kr. Reddish orange, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colors, excellent embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Of an of the most beautiful known examples this German Reich rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

2 Kr. rötlichorange, kleiner Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt, gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5439
Cat No:11

18 Kr. Ochre-brown, small breast shield, wonderful fresh colors, excellent and raised embossed, well centered and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo certificates Hennies BPP, Brugger BPP.

18 Kr. ockerbraun, kleiner Schild, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut und erhaben geprägt, gut zentriert und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoatteste Hennies BPP, Brugger BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5441
Cat No:12/13

Stamps for internal usage 1872, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 215,- €.

Innendienstmarken 1872, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 215,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5442
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:14

1/2 Gr. Orange, small breast shield, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors, very well centered and perforated, in the best way embossed on letter piece with clear single circle postmark "ECKERNFOERDE 30.1.73", A dreamlike beautiful copy of this rare unit, photo expertize Sommer BPP.

1/2 Gr. orange, kleiner Schild, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut zentriert und gezähnt, bestens geprägt auf Briefstück mit klarem K1 "ECKERNFOERDE 30.1.73", ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Einheit, Fotoattest Sommer BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 315.00

Sold For 315

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5444
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17a

1/3 Gr. Green, large shield, block of four wonderful fresh colors, small reclamations, neat cancelled "city KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74. ", an attractive and scarce unit, expertise Hennies BPP. Michel 1400,- € .

1/3 Gr. grün, großer Schild, Viererblock herrlich farbfrisch, kleine Beanstandungen, sauber gest. "STADT-KÖNIGSHÜTTE 26.6.74.", eine attraktive und seltene Einheit, Expertise Hennies BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5459
Cat No:23b

1 Kr. Dark greenish olive, wonderful having bright colors good embossed, good perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality in typical shade. Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

1 Kr. dunkelgrünlicholiv, wundervoll farbfrisches gut geprägtes, gut gezähntes und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück in typischer Nuance. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. Mi. 1400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5464
Symbol:͵
Cat No:25I

3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, fresh colors and very well perforated with scarce plate flaw "damaged circle left over of the right numeral of value" (field 80) with clean single circle postmark "MANNHEIM 5.12.73. ". Photo expertize summer. Michel 400,- €.

3 Kr. karmin, großer Schild, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BESCHÄDIGTER KREIS LINKS ÜBER DER RECHTEN WERTZIFFER" (Feld 80) mit sauberem K1 "MANNHEIM 5.12.73.". Fotoattest Sommer. Mi. 400,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5466
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:26

7 Kr. Blue, large shield, horizontal pair, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter piece with two centered still used Baden single circle postmark "GERNSBACH 28. June", decorative unit, superb in every respect (choice copy)!

7 Kr. blau, großer Schild, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem Briefstück mit zwei zentrischen nachverwendeten Baden-K1 "GERNSBACH 28.JUN.", dekorative Einheit, Kabinett! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5467
Cat No:27a

9 Kr. Reddish brown, large shield, wonderful fresh colors, excellent embossed and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Krug BPP.

9 Kr. rötlichbraun, großer Schild, wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut geprägt und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Krug BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5471
Symbol:͵
Cat No:27b

9 Kr. Lilac brown, large shield, depth colored outstanding quality with scarce Taxis single circle postmark "FRANKFURT SACHSENHAUSEN 9.8. ". Photo expertize "faultless" Sommer BPP.

9 Kr. lilabraun, großer Schild, tieffarbiges Luxusstück mit seltenem Taxis-K1 "FRANKFURT SACHSENHAUSEN 9.8.". Fotoattest "TADELLOS ERHALTEN" Sommer BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5472
Symbol:͵
Cat No:27b

9 Kr. Brown, large shield, fresh colors in perfect condition, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT", photo expertize Sommer BPP. Michel 600,- €.

9 Kr. braun, großer Schild, farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung, sauber gest. "FRANKFURT", Fotobefund Sommer BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5473
Symbol:ͧ
Cat No:27c

9 Kr. Brown, large shield, the scarce lively brown c-color, clear embossed, well centered and perforated on letter piece with rectangle cancel "FRANKFURT on M. 30.11.72. ". An extremely fine copy of this popular and rarely colour! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Sommer BPP.

9 Kr. braun, großer Schild, die seltene lebhaftbraune c-Farbe, klar geprägt, gut zentriert und gezähnt auf Briefstück mit Rahmenstempel "FRANKFURT a.M. 30.11.72.". Ein Kabinettstück dieser gesuchten und seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Sommer BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5483
Cat No:38a

50 pennies gray green, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfennige graugrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5485
Cat No:43IIcZS

25 Pfg. Orange brown, vertical gutter pair, fresh colors, once prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP. Michel 300,- €.

25 Pfg. orangebraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch, einmal vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Wiegand BPP. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5487
Cat No:45PIV

3 Pfg. Crown/eagle, proof in red-brown with segurity negative pressure in yellow, block of four from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity, photo expertize Zenker BPP.

3 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Probedruck in rotbraun mit Sicherheitsunterdruck in gelb, Viererblock vom Oberrand, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität, Fotoattest Zenker BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5491
Cat No:48a

20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, in perfect condition unused, expertized Zenker BPP. Michel 240,- €.

20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Zenker BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5498
Cat No:53/62Sp

2-80 Pfg. Germania, all 10 values with overprint "SPECIMEN", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 500,- €.

2-80 Pfg. Germania, alle 10 Werte mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 500,- €. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5499
Cat No:55P

5 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, the scarce trial printing in violet ultramarine in lieu of green, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this empire rarity! Photo expertize "perfectly quality" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, der seltene Versuchsdruck in violettultramarin statt grün, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5501
Cat No:56b

10 Pfg. Dark red crimson, Germania Reichspost, the very scarce colour, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from this colour are only a few mint never hinged examples have become known! Photo expertize "faultless mint never hinged condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP. Michel 9000,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrotkarmin, Germania-Reichspost, die sehr seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Von dieser Farbe sind nur wenige postfr. Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 9000,- €. (Image)

Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5508
Cat No:61I

50 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before of the issue the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few copy hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplar hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:5509
Cat No:62I

80 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called "thickly inscription", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only a few examples hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize "faultless condition" Jäschke Lantelme BPP.

80 Pfg. Germania, die sehr seltene sogenannte "FETTE INSCHRIFT", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor der Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,100.00

Sold For 2100