Empire\Deutsches Reich German Reich Stamp Booklet Panes\Dt.reich-heftchen
Sale No: 109
Lot No:4262
Cat No:8bAHAN
10 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with four values and two St. Andrews crosses from left margin, minimal defect left at the bottom, with house order number "H3195.12", nearly mint never hinged there are only a few examples from this known! Michel 3000,- €
10 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit vier Werten und zwei Andreaskreuzen vom linken Rand, minimale Fehlstelle links unten, mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3195.12", nahezu postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Mi. 3000,- € (Image)
Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 109
Lot No:4264
Cat No:44A
Help in need 1925, half St. Andrews cross - 20 Pfg. - 20 Pfg., stamp booklet pane from upper margin (from the stamp booklet sheet springing), fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signatures. A scarce issue, especially from the booklet sheet! Photo expertize "the condition is perfect" Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP
Nothilfe 1925, halbes Andreaskreuz - 20 Pfg.- 20 Pfg., Heftchenblatt vom Oberrand (aus dem Markenheftchenbogen stammend), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Ausgabe, insbesondere aus dem Heftchenbogen! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP (Image)
Sale No: 109
Lot No:4270
Cat No:68C,69A
Help in need 1930, both stamp booklet panes with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 420,- €
Nothilfe 1930, beide Heftchenblätter mit Rand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 420,- € (Image)