Back to Empire\Deutsches Reich

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Empire\Deutsches Reich
German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4231
Cat No:I

"free according to recompense CONTO", fee label for official letters of the railroad black on yellow, fresh colours and with wide margins in perfect condition on package card with accordingly seal oblate and turning into single circle postmark "Cologne 2.5.83. " to Berlin with arrival postmark. This fee label was almost only on covers used. On package card is an important rarity, whereby the example shown here is particularly attractive. Photo expertize Wiegand BPP

"FREI LAUT ENTSCHÄDIGUNGS-CONTO", Gebührenzettel für Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahn schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung auf Paketkarte mit entsprechender Siegeloblate und übergehendem K1 "CÖLN 2.5.83." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Dieser Gebührenzettel wurde fast nur auf Briefen verwendet. Auf Paketkarte handelt es sich um eine bedeutende Rarität, wobei das hier gezeigte Exemplar besonders attraktiv ist. Fotoattest Wiegand BPP (Image)

Closed..Feb-17-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:4248
Cat No:163y

24 Pfg. Service 1942 with very rare horizontal gum rippling, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP

24 Pfg. Dienst 1942 mit sehr seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6233
Cat No:83b

200 Mill. Mk. Olive brown, fresh colours, extraordinarily good perforated and centered with date-appropriate affixed coarse shipment cancel. Genuine used examples this colour to class among the large rarities of the inflation period! Photo expertize "entirely perfect quality" Bechtold BPP. Michel 15000,- €

200 Mill. Mk. olivbraun, farbfrisch, außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt und zentriert mit zeitgerecht angebrachtem Grobsendungsstempel. Echt gest. Exemplare dieser Farbe zählen zu den großen Seltenheiten der Inflationszeit! Fotoattest "VÖLLIG EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Bechtold BPP. Mi. 15000,- € (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400
image Sale No: 109
Lot No:6236
Cat No:126Y

20 Pfg. Reddish gray, the scarce lying watermark, fresh colours, left a little irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce issue, the in mint never hinged condition in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 6500,- €

20 Pfg. rötlichgrau, das seltene liegende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch, links etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, sonst tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, die in postfr. Erhaltung in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 6500,- € (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00