Empire\Deutsches Reich German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5753
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:9/11
2, 3, 5 Pfg. Official stamps for Baden on very nice letter as decorative correctly franked from "KARLSRUHE 30.12.05. " to Mannheim. Scarce combination!
2, 3, 5 Pfg. Dienstmarken für Baden auf sehr schönem Brief als dekorative portogerechte Frankatur von "KARLSRUHE 30.12.05." nach Mannheim. Seltene Kombination! (Image)
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5761
Symbol:͵
Cat No:75Y
20 Mk. Snake imprint with lying in lieu of vertical watermark, neat cancelled, expertized Infla/Berlin, Bechtold BPP. Michel 190,- €.
20 Pfg. Reddish gray, the scarce lying watermark, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.
20 Pfg. rötlichgrau, das seltene liegende Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 107
Lot No:5771
Symbol:ϧ
Cat No:144/54
Party offical stamps 1938, all 11 values fresh colors and in perfect condition as very scarce set franking on registered cover with special cancel "STUTTGART REICHS Garden show 6.7.39. " with additional seal of office the Reichs Garden show. Set frankings of this issue are hardly known, there CTOs from official stamps during this time non-admissible waren.
Partei-Dienstmarken 1938, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr seltene Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit SST "STUTTGART REICHS-GARTENSCHAU 6.7.39." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel der Reichs-Gartenschau. Satzfrankaturen dieser Ausgabe sind kaum bekannt, da Gefälligkeitsentwertungen von Dienstmarken in dieser Zeit nicht zulässig waren. (Image)