Deutsches Reich / German Reich Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp Germ
Sale No: 175
Lot No:3924
Symbol:BF
Cat No:I
Gebührenzettel der Eisenbahn, allseits breitrandig, auf kompletter Faltbriefhülle von "BERLIN 1.9.80" nach Lüneburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 400;-
Fee label of the railroad, large margins all around, on complete folded letter cover from "BERLIN 1.9.80" to Lüneburg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, Michel 400; - (I) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:3940
Cat No:82
100 Mill. Mark Schlangenaufdruck, farbfrisch, mit interessantem Gitterstempel entwertet, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP (2011) "einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-
100 Mill. Mark snake imprint, fresh colors, with interesting grid cancel cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP (2011) "perfect", Michel 200.- (82) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:3951
Cat No:86
10 Mrd. M. gestempelt, sign. Infla und Oechsner BPP, Mi. 180.-
10 Mrd (Billion). M. Used, signed Infla and Oechsner BPP, Michel 180.- (86) (Image 1)(Image)