Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 25 of 104

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German C

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4370
Symbol:BF

5 versch. Ansichtskarten aus der Serie "Wohlfahrtskarten der Deutschen Kolonial-Kriegerspende - Bilder aus den deutschen Kolonien", ungebraucht

5 various picture postcards from the set "welfare cards of the German colonial warrior donation - pictures from the German colonies", unused; (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 8.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:11:11 EST

Sale No: 177
Lot No:9481
Symbol:o/BS

China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 7 I B, 27 II, 27 III, 27 IV, 37 (2), Marokko 7-19 I, 19 I/I, 8-19 II, 21-33, 34-45, 46-58, Türkei Mi.-Nr. 12-23 I, 12-23 II, 36-47, DNG 1 c, 7-19, DOA Mi.-Nr. 11-21, 39, DSUA Mi.-Nr. 9, 11-23, 32, Kanaren Mi.-Nr. 7-19, 25, Karolinen Mi.-Nr. 1 I, 2 I, 7-19, Kiatschou Mi.-Nr. 5-17, 28-37, Marianen Mi.-Nr. 2 I, 5 I, 7-19, Marshall-Inseln Mi.-Nr. 13-25, Samoa Mi.-Nr. 7-19, Togo Mi.-Nr. 7-19 etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Attesten oder Befunden.

China - Togo, cancelled collection with among others China Michel-no. 7 I B, 27 II, 27 III, 27 IV, 37 (2), Morocco 7-19 I, 19 I / I, 8-19 II, 21-33, 34-45, 46-58, Turkey Michel-no. 12-23 I, 12-23 II, 36-47, DNG 1 c, 7-19, DOA Michel-no. 11-21, 39, DSUA Michel-no. 9, 11-23, 32, Canaries Michel-no. 7-19, 25, Karolinen Michel-no. 1 I, 2 I, 7-19, Kiautschou Michel-no. 5-17, 28-37, the Mariana Islands Michel-no. 2 I, 5 I, 7-19, Marshall Islands Michel-no. 13-25, Samoa Michel-no. 7-19, Togo Michel-no. 7-19 and so on, many expertized, some with certificates or short attests. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,100.00

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 8100

Sale No: 177
Lot No:9482
Symbol:**/*

China - Togo, postfrische und ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. China Mi.-Nr. 1 I e, 15-23 Specimen, 27 II, 27 III, 47 II, B I, Marokko Mi.-Nr. 7-19, DSUA Mi.-Nr. I, II (2), 9, 11-23, Karolinen Mi.-Nr. 1 I, 2 I, 6 I, Kiautschou Mi.-Nr. 1 II F, 5-17, 26 A, Marshall-Inseln 1 I a U, 2 I, 1-6 II etc., vieles geprüft, teils mit Attesten oder Befunden.

China - Togo, mint never hinged and mint collection with among others China Michel-no. 1 I e, 15-23 Specimen, 27 II, 27 III, 47 II, B I, Morocco Michel-no. 7-19, DSUA Michel-no. I, II (2), 9, 11-23, Karolinen Michel-no. 1 I, 2 I, 6 I, Kiautschou Michel-no. 1 II F, 5-17, 26 A, Marshall Islands 1 I an U, 2 I, 1-6 II and so on, many expertized, some with certificates or short attests. ; Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 8,000.00
Sold...EUR 7,200.00

Sold For 7200

Sale No: 177
Lot No:9483
Symbol:*/**/

Deutsche Post in China - Togo, postfrisch/ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung auf zwei Vordrucktexten im Klemmbinder, dabei immer wieder bessere Werte wie u. a. WUGA 1 Rupie, insgesamt 109 Querformate.

German post offices in China - Togo, mint never hinged / unused and cancelled collection on two illustrated pages in the spring back binder, as well over and over again better values like among others WUGA 1 Rupee, in total 109 horizontal formats. ; Photos of this collection

Sale No: 177
Lot No:9486
Symbol:*/**/

China - Togo, in allen Erhaltungen geführte Sammlung in zwei Vordruckalben, dabei auch Ganzsachenkarte und Briefe, enthalten u. a. 48 Querformaten inkl. 5 Mark Karolinen und Samoa gestempelt, dabei auch Vorläufer, weiterhin Karten und Briefe, hoher Katalogwert.

China - Togo, in all conditions led collection in two illustrated albums, with also postal stationery postcard and covers, included among others 48 horizontal formats including 5 Mark Karolinen and Samoa used, with also forerunner, further cards and covers, high catalog value. ; Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150

Deutsche Post in China - Vorläufer / German Post i

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4374
Cat No:V37d

2 Mark Innendienst, tadellose gestempelte Marke, Mi. 700,-

2 Mark indoor service, faultless cancelled stamp, Michel 700,-; (V37d) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4380
Cat No:V44a

50 Pfennig Pfennig-Ausgabe, senkrechtes Paar, tadellose gestempelte Marken, beide Marken tiefstgeprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 160,-

50 penny penny issue, vertical pair, faultless cancelled stamps, both stamps signed on base Steuer BPP, Michel 160,-; (V44a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4382
Cat No:V47c

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler, tadellose gestempelte Marke, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 250,-

10 penny crown / eagle, faultless cancelled stamp, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 250,-; (V47c) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsche Post in China Stempel / China - Cancellat

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4534
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16

Schönes Briefstück mit zentralem Luxusabschlag " DEUTSCHE SEEPOST YANGTSE_LINIE d ", Dampfer Mei-Lee, Arge 100.-

Nice letter piece with central cancellation in outstanding quality" German sea mail YANGTSE_LINIE d ", steamer Mei Lee, study group 100.-; (16) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsche Post in der Türkei - Vorläufer / German P

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4674
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V 21a

2 1/2 Groschen großes Brustschild, tadelloses Briefstück, Befund Prüfstelle Basel, Michel 140.-

2 1/2 Groschen Great breast shield, faultless letter piece, attest verifying authority Basle, Michel 140.-; (V 21a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4676
Cat No:V31a

3 Pfennige, zentral gestempelt " KAISERL.DEUTSCH.P.A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", winzige Zahnunebenheit, geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel/Steuer 1200,-

3 pennies, central used" Imperial German. P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL o ", tiny tooth unevenness, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel / Steuer 1200,-; (V31a) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsche Post in der Türkei Stempel / Turkey Cance

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4787
Cat No:50(3)

SMYRNA kleiner Gummistempel (Rosinenstempel mit Sternen) drei gute zentrale Abschläge auf 25 Centimes, ARGE 150.-

SMYRNA small rubber cancel (raisins cancel with Stars) three good central office strikes on 25 Centimes, study group 150.-; (50(3)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 41.00

Sold For 41

Deutsch-Neuguinea - Vorläufer / German-New Guinea

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4802
Cat No:V40(2)

5 Pfg. violettpurpur, waager. Paar, gest FINSCHHAFEN 22/1 9? (rechte Marke Eckbug, linke Marke nur kl. Stempelteil), mehrfach sign., gepr. Dr. Steuer BPP, MI. 1.200,-

5 Pfg. Violet purple, horizontal pair, gest FINSCHHAFEN 22 / 1 9? (right stamp corner crease, left stamp only small postmark part), multiple signed, expertized Dr. Steuer BPP, Michel. 1,200.-; (V40(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4803
Cat No:V 42c

20 Pfennig gestempelt " STEPHANSORT ", Stempelfehleinstellung " Tageszahl 30 kopfstehend ", siehe Steuer-Handbuch Seite 185, durch tropische Einflüsse Markenfarbe leicht verblasst, Mi. 250.-++

20 penny used" STEPHANSORT ", cancel misadjustment" day number 30 inverted", see Steuer handbook page 185, through tropicalised Influences stamp colour slightly faded, Michel 250.- ++ ++ ; (V 42c) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4804
Cat No:V 42c

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4805
Cat No:V 42c

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4806
Cat No:V 42c

20 Pfennig, Dreierstreifen gestempelt " STEPHANSORT ", Stempelfehleinstellung " Tageszahl 30 kopfstehend ", siehe Steuer-Handbuch Seite 185, eine Marke angetrennt und mit Falz gestützt, durch tropische Einflüsse Markenfarbe verblasst, Mi. 750.-

20 penny, strip of three used" STEPHANSORT ", cancel misadjustment" day number 30 inverted", see Steuer handbook page 185, one stamp separated and with hinge reinforced, through tropicalised Influences stamp colour faded, Michel 750.-; (V 42c) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4809
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V48a(6)

20 Pfg. Krone /Adler mittelultramarin, waager 6er-Streifen auf Briefstück (rechts Zahnmgl., durch Tropeneinflüsse etwas bleich und fleckig), 5 klare Stpl. STEPHANSORT 1 12 91. seltene Einheit, Dr. Steuer 2.400,-

20 Pfg. Crown / eagle medium ultramarine, waager strip of six on letter piece (right perforation defects, through tropical influences a little pallid and blotched), 5 clear stamp STEPHANSORT 1 12 91. Scarce unit, Dr. Steuer 2,400.-; (V48a(6)) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4819
Cat No:1c

3 Pf lebhaftbraunocker tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Zenker BPP und Bothe BPP, sowie Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 500,--

3 Pf bright brown ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Zenker BPP and Bothe BPP, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 500,--; (1c) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:17:53 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4824
Cat No:5b

25 Pfg Krone/Adler dunkelorange mit schwarzem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 130.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle dark orange with black typography overprint "German new guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 130.-; (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:18:18 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4844
Cat No:18

3 M. Kaiseryacht, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "STEPHANSORT 22/6 11", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 190.-

3 M. Imperial yacht, centric cancellation single circle postmark "STEPHANSORT 22 / 6 11", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 190.-; (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4846
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches linkes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 650,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged left margin copy, without signature, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 650,-; (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Neuguinea Besonderheiten / German-New Guin

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4904
Symbol:BF

1904, MORDTAT VON ST. PAUL (in St. Paul, Baining, Neupommern wurden am 13. August 1904 10 Missionare ermordet): Antwortteil einer DR-Postkarte (P46), geschrieben in Potsdamhafen (Ort ohne Poststation), Stempel FRIEDRICH-WIlHELMSHAFEN 22/9/04 mit interessantem Text, der sich auf die Mordtat bezieht. Diese Karte wurde, weil nicht frankaturgültig, mit Nachporto belegt. Weiter Postkarte P8, Stempel HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 4/9/04 mit ebenfalls interessantem Text über den Vorfall. Dazu 2 Ansichtkarten (Kirche in St. Paul bzw. mit dem Tatort), 1 Karte in Bayern gelaufen, die andere ungebraucht. Die Belege haben teils die üblichen Gebrauchsspuren, jedoch interessante und seltene Dokumentation.

1904, murderous deed from ST. PAUL (uncirculated. Paul, Baining, New Pomerania were at the 13. August 1904 10 missionaries murders) : answer part one DR postcard (P46), written in Potsdamhafen (city without posting house), stamp FRIEDRICH-WIl HELMSHAFEN 22 / 9 / 04 with interesting text, the be on the murderous deed relates. These card was, because not valid for postage, with postage due allocated. Further postcard P8, stamp HERBERTSHÖHE DNG 4 / 9 / 04 with likewise interesting text over the incident. In addition to it 2 view cards (church uncirculated Paul respectively with the crime scene), 1 card in Bavaria used, the other unused. The documents have partly the as usual traces of use, however interesting and scarce documentation. ; (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:4905
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9(2)

1904, 10 Pfg Kaiseryacht (Paar) auf Einschreibebrief, Stempel MATUPI 4/9 04, nach Braunschweig, Einschreibzettel Einfeldt Type 3. Absender: "Kapitänleutnant Schmid, S.M.S. Möwe". Es handelt sich um einen E.-Brief, vermutlich der 2. Gewichtsstufe, der ohne Nachporto befördert wurde, obwohl er um 20 Pfg unterfrankiert war. Senkrechter Mittelknick und Beförderungsspuren

1904, 10 Pfg imperial yacht (pair) on registered cover, stamp MATUPI 4 / 9 04, to Brunswick, registration slip Einfeldt type 3. Sender: "captain lieutenant Schmid, S. M. S. Gull". It is an E. Letter, probably the 2nd weight step, the without postage due was transported, for all that he about 20 Pfg under-franked was. Vertical central fold and transport traces; (9(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Deutsch-Ostafrika - Besetzung Mafia / German East

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5008
Cat No:3b

7 1/2 H. Kaiseryacht mit schwärzlichviolettem Aufdruck "G.R.MAFIA", postfrisch, Kabinett, Auflage nur 140 Stück, gepr. Hoffman-Giesecke BPP, Mi. 400.-

7 1/2 H. Imperial yacht with blackish purple overprint "G. R. MAFIA", mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), issued only 140 piece, expertized Hoffman Giesecke BPP, Michel 400.-; (3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:21:07 EST