Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies / Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1155
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1,1PFIII
3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im Viererblock mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., zwei Werte 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 150,-
3 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the block of four with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, two values 1 of 1/2 left shifted, faultless letter piece, Michel 150,- (1,1PFIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Closed..Mar-31-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1156
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:1/9
3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und neuer Landeswährung, 3 und 5 Pfennig mit Aufdruck-Plattenfehler III, tadellose Briefstücke, 80 Pfennig gestempelt, Mi. 940.-
3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And new local currency, 3 and 5 penny with overprint plate flaw III, faultless letter pieces, 80 penny used, Michel 940.- (1/9) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 230.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1157
Cat No:2PFIII
5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 1/2 d., 1 von 1/2 nach links versetzt, tadellos, gestempelt, Mi. 80,-
5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 1/2 d, 1 of 1/2 left shifted, impeccable, used, Michel 80,- (2PFIII) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1158
Cat No:4Var.
2 1/2 d. G.R.I. auf 20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, waagerechtes Paar, Abart "ein Aufdruck kopfstehend über zwei Marken", tadellos gestempelt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Scheller (2022): "Very fine - Genuine.", (SG No. 104 / 104 c)
2 1/2 d. G. R. I. On 20 penny imperial yacht, horizontal pair, variety \"a overprint inverted over two stamps\", neat cancelled, very rare, photo expertize Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine - Genuine. \", (SG No. 104 / 104 c) (4Var.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1159
Cat No:6PFI
3 d. G. R. I. anstatt 4 d. auf 30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, nur in 10 Exemplaren bekannt gewordene Rarität, Expertise Scheller (2018): "Very fine. Genuine.", Mi. kennt keine postfrischen Marken dieser Variante, Gibbs No. 6a, Yvert Nr. 64a
3 d. G. R. I. Instead of 4 d. On 30 penny imperial yacht, impeccable mint never hinged, only in 10 copies known become rarity, expertise Scheller (2018) : \"Very fine. Genuine. \", Michel knows no mint never hinged stamps this variety, Gibbs No. 6 a, Yvert no. 64 a (6PFI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1160
Cat No:8Var.
6 d. G. R. I. auf 50 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, senkrechtes Unterrandpaar mit Teil der Landesinschrift "Sam(oa)", die obere Marke mit kopfstehender "9" als "6", sehr selten, Fotoattest Scheller (2022): "Very fine - Genuine.", (SG No. 108, 108b)
6 d. G. R. I. On 50 penny imperial yacht, vertical lower margin pair with part the country inscription \"Sam (oa) \", the upper stamp with inverted \"9\" as \"6\", very rare, photo expertize Scheller (2022) : \"Very fine - Genuine. \", (SG No. 108, 108 b) (8Var.) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 191
Lot No:1161
Symbol:BS
Cat No:13
5 S auf 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, entwertet "APIA 12.9.13" (Datumsfehleinstellung) auf Briefstück, Fotoattest BPA, Mi. 1.500.-
5 S on 5 Mark imperial yacht, cancelled \"APIA 12.9.13\" (date maladjustment) on piece, photo expertize BPA, Michel 1.500.- (13) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)