Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 11 of 11

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Samoa Britische Besetzung / Samoa - British Occupa
image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3061
Cat No:K1

Neuseeländische Besetzung von Samoa: Kartenbrief K 1 (H&G-Nr. A1a) tadellos postfrisch

New Zealand occupation from Samoa: letter-card K 1 (H&Gnummer A1 a) in perfect condition mint never hinged (K1) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3062
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/9

3 bis 80 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. und der neuen Landeswährung, tadellose Briefstücke, Mi. 835,-

3 to 80 penny \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. And the new local currency, faultless letter pieces, Michel 835,- (1/9) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3063
Cat No:5Abart

3 d. auf 25 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 fehlend", Gibbs listet 1 ungebraucht und 2 gebrauchte Exemplare mit diesem Aufdruckfehler, postfrisch mit vollem Originalgummi - Unikat!, Gibbs gelistet auf Seite 267, Gibbs 5B, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, Attest Eichele 2009

3 d. On 25 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 missing\", Gibbs lists 1 unused and 2 used examples with this overprint error, mint never hinged with full original gum - unique! Gibbs listed on page 267, Gibbs 5 B, setting 7 to Gibbs, certificate Eichele 2009 (5Abart) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3064
Cat No:6I

3 d. auf 30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Aufdruck-Fehler "Wertziffer 3 statt 4", unbefugt (SG 2022/p. 580/Note) oder behördlich zugelassen (Gibbs/p 270/6a), ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Gibbs Blatt 270, Gibbs 6a, Attest Eichele 2009, außerordentlich selten, sehr frisch und perfekte Erhaltung, ein interessantes Stück für eine stark spezialisierte Sammlung der Überdruckausgaben!

3 d. On 30 Pfg imperial yacht, overprint defect \"numeral of value 3 in lieu of 4\", unauthorized (SG 2022 / p. 580 / memorandum) or authorized (Gibbs / p 270 / 6 a), unused with original gum, Gibbs page 270, Gibbs 6 a, certificate Eichele 2009, extraordinarily rare, very fresh and perfect condition, an interesting piece for a strong specialized collection the overprint issues! (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,300.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3065
Cat No:6K

6 d. auf 50 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Abart "kopfstehender Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, Setting 7 nach Gibbs, gepr. David Field und Attest Eichele (2009)

6 d. On 50 Pfg imperial yacht, variety \"inverted overprint\", in perfect condition unused, setting 7 to Gibbs, expertized David Field and certificate Eichele (2009) (6K) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3066
Cat No:10II

1 Shilling. auf 1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisches Exemplar dieser großen Rarität, Auflage nur 35 Exemplare, unsigniert, Fotoattest Eichele und neues Zertificat Scheller (2022): "Genuine. Very fine.", Mi. für * 12.000.- , in postfrischer Erhaltung nur -.- gelistet, aufgrund der geringen Auflage in dieser Erhaltung vermutlich nie wieder kehrende Möglichkeit zum Erwerb!

1 Shilling. On 1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged copy this large rarity, issued only 35 examples, unsigned, photo expertize Eichele and new Zertificat Scheller (2022) : \"Genuine. Very fine. \", Michel for * 12.000.-, in mint never hinged condition only - . Listed, due to the low issue in this condition probably never again turning possibility to the Acquisition! (10II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3067
Cat No:11IPFI

2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch mit Originalgummierung, bei Gibbs nicht gelistete Rarität, Attest Eichele (2009) und Attest Scheller "Position 3 in the setting of 4 ... never hinged but toned"

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged with original gum, by Gibbs not listed rarity, certificate Eichele (2009) and certificate Scheller \"position 3 in the setting of 4 . Never hinged but toned\" (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3068
Cat No:11IPFI

2 Shillings auf 2 Mark Kaiseryacht, Aufdruckfehler I "Punkt hinter I rechts abgeschliffen", postfrisch, der Aufdruckfehler ist bei einer Gesamtauflage von nur 126 Stück in nur wenigen Exemplaren bekannt, gepr. Holcombe und Attest Eichele (2003), in dieser Qualität eine seltene Marke!

2 Shillings on 2 Mark imperial yacht, overprint error I \"dot behind I right ground off\", mint never hinged, the overprint error is with a total issue from only 126 pieces in only few copies known, expertized Holcombe and certificate Eichele (2003), in this quality a rare stamp! (11IPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3069
Cat No:12

3 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 3 Shillings., ungebraucht, einwandfrei, Fotoattest Hoffman-Giesecke, Mi. 2000,-

3 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 3 Shillings, unused, perfect, photo expertize Hoffman Giesecke, Michel 2000,- (12) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 07:27:25 EST

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3070
Cat No:12IPFI

3 Shillings. auf 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, 1st printing - Position 3, Abart "rechts abgeschliffener Punkt nach I", selten, postfrisch, Auflage nur 458 Exemplare und ca. 100 mit dieser Variante, nicht notiert in Gibbs in den 3 s. Listungen auf Seite 271, Gibbs (13), Attest Ceremuga 2019, gepr. Calves, seltene Briefmarke mit interessante Abart, außerordentlich frisch und perfekte Erhaltung

3 Shillings. On 3 Mark imperial yacht, 1 st printing - position 3, variety \"right ground off dot to I\", rare, mint never hinged, issued only 458 examples and approximate 100 with this variety, unquoted in Gibbs in the 3 s. Listings on page 271, Gibbs (13), certificate Ceremuga 2019, expertized Calves, scarce postage stamp with interesting variety, extraordinarily fresh and perfect condition (12IPFI) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 188
Lot No:3071
Cat No:13

5 Mark "Kaiseryacht" mit Aufdruck G.R.I. 5 Shillings, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Oertel, Mi. 1500,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\" with overprint G. R. I. 5 Shillings, used, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Oertel, Michel 1500,- (13) (Image 1) (Image)