Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 184

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands
image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3887
Cat No:6II

50 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos gestempelt SAIPAN (Sorte II), signiert, Mi. 100,--

50 Pf steep overprint neat cancelled SAIPAN (type II), signed, Michel 100,-- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-14-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3890
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ohne Wasserzeichen, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "SAIPAN 9/4 07", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unwatermarked, tied by single circle postmark \"SAIPAN 9 / 4 07\", faultless preservation, unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"in faultless, used preservation. \", Michel 600.- (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 184
Lot No:3892
Cat No:21B

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, 25 : 17 Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 250.-, Zuschlag 178. Auktion = 110,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, 25 : 17 perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged preservation. \", Michel 250.-, hammer price 178. Auction = 110,- (21B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 184
Lot No:7988
Symbol:**/*/

1900 - 1919, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte Sammlung, mit einigen besseren Werten, vieles gepr., interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern

1900 - 1919, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led collection, with some better values, many expertized, interesting collection mounted on pages Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-15-2022, 09:57:44 EST