Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5518
Cat No:3I

10 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos gestempelt SAIPAN 5/4 oo (Sorte I nach Friedemann), Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 240,--

10 Pf diagonal overprint neat cancelled SAIPAN 5 / 4 oo (type I to Friedemann), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 240,--; (3I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:26:36 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5521
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4I

20 Pf Diagonalaufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt SAIPAN 23/6 01 (Sorte I nach Friedemann), Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 240,--

20 Pf diagonal overprint on letter piece, neat cancelled SAIPAN 23 / 6 01 (type I to Friedemann), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 240,--; (4I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:26:55 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5522
Cat No:5I

25 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", gestempelt "Saipan 27/2 oo" (Sorte II nach Friedemann), tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Lantelme BPP: "in tadelloser Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.300.-

25 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", used "Saipan 27 / 2 oo" (type II to Friedemann), faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Lantelme BPP: "in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.300.-; (5I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5523
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1II,2II,4II

3, 5 und 20 Pf Steilaufdruck je tadellos auf Briefstück, diverse Signaturen

3, 5 and 20 Pf steep overprint always in perfect condition on letter piece, various signs; (1II,2II,4II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5526
Cat No:5IIb

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100,-

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition unused, Michel 100,-; (5IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5527
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5IIb

25 Pf dunkelorange mit steilem Aufdruck "Marianen" tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt "SAIPAN 6/2 01" (Sorte I nach Friedemann, gepr. Poersch, Richter und Dr. Steuer VÖB, sowie Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. -,-

25 Pf dark orange with steep overprint "the Mariana Islands" in perfect condition on letter piece, used "SAIPAN 6 / 2 01" (type I to Friedemann, expertized Poersch, Richter and Dr. Steuer VÖB, as well photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel - ,; (5IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:27:27 EST
image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5535
Cat No:21A

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, linkes oberes Eckrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Luxus, Mi. 300,- ++

5 Mark imperial yacht, left upper corner margin piece, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, outstanding quality, Michel 300,- ++ ++ ; (21A) (Image 1) (Image)