Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Marianen / Mariana Islands

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5803
Cat No:3I

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisches Oberrandstück, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 700,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin copy, expertized Bothe, Michel 700,-, ex collection Nitaha (3I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5807
Cat No:3IIa

10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55,-

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 55,- (3IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5808
Cat No:4II

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 85,-

20 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 85,- (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5809
Cat No:5IIa

25 Pf Steilaufdruck tadellos gestempelt (SAIPAN) 1/5 01 (Sorte I nach Friedemann), tiefst gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 190.-

25 Pf steep overprint neat cancelled (SAIPAN) 1/5 01 (type I to Friedemann), signed on the base R. Steuer BPP, Michel 190.- (5IIa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 85.00

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 08:37:41 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5811
Cat No:7/18

3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, 2 Mark Eckrandstück, Mi. 130,-

3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, 2 Mark corner margin piece, Michel 130,- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5814
Cat No:15

80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, waagerechter 8 er - Block aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, Unterrand mit Inschrift "Marianen", postfrisch

80 Pfg. Imperial yacht, horizontal 8 he - souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet, lower margin with inscription "the Mariana Islands", mint never hinged (15) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5816
Cat No:19

Marianen 5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 200,-

The Mariana Islands 5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 200,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5819
Cat No:21B

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250,- (21B) (Image 1) (Image)