Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 25 of 31

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kiautschou / Kiautschou
image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1924
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24,25

1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU 29.12.05" nach Duisburg mit Ankunftsstempel

1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU 29.12.05\" to Duisburg with arrival postmark (24,25) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:23:59 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1925
Symbol:BF
Cat No:24,25

1/2 und 1 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07" nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel, rückseitig Absender ausgeschnitten

1 / 2 and 1 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"TSINGTAU-TAPAUTAU 3.1.07\" to Leipzig with delivery cancel, reverse sender cut out (24,25) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:24:12 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:1926
Symbol:BF
Cat No:34/37

1/2 Dollar- 2 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht auf R-Brief von "Tsingtau 13.4.07" nach Kiel mit Ankunftsstempel

1 / 2 Dollar 2 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht on registered letter from \"Tsingtau 13.4.07\" to Kiel with arrival postmark (34/37) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 380.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3603
Symbol:BF

Feldpostkarte geschrieben in Kaumi, Entwertung mit dem provisorischen Stempel "KIAUTSCHOU 6 / 11 00", nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel Karlsruhe, tadellose Erhaltung, selten, Arge 350,-

Fieldpost card written in Kaumi, cancellation with the provisionally stamp \"KIAUTSCHOU 6 / 11 00\", to Germany with arrival postmark Karlsruhe, faultless condition, rare, study group 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3604
Symbol:BF

Feldpostkarte von SMS "Kurfürst Friedrich-Wilhelm" während der Liegezeit in Kiautschou, entwertet "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No 34 27/10 00 ", nach Brandenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos

Fieldpost card from SMS \"Elector Friedrich Wilhelm\" during the couch time in Kiautschou, cancelled \"KAIS. German navy ship¦s mail No 34 27 / 10 00 \", to Brandenburg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3605
Symbol:BF

Rotband-Feldpostbrief, aus Tsingtau mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 31/8 01", Feldpost aus Orten außerhalb des Kriegsgebietes ist selten, tadellos, nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel

Red band fieldpost letter, from Tsingtau with cancellation \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a 31 / 8 01\", army postal service from locations outside of the war zone is rare, in perfect condition, to Germany with arrival postmark (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3606
Symbol:BF

Feldpostkarte mit großem Stempel "KIAUTSCHOU 16 / 11 oo", Bedarf in guter Erhaltung, Arge 350,-

Fieldpost card with large stamp \"KIAUTSCHOU 16 / 11 oo\", commercial usage in good condition, study group 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3607
Symbol:BF
Cat No:M2II,6

5 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China sowie 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU-KIAUTSCHOU BAHNPOST ZUG 1" auf Postkarte, etwas Patina, Mi./Arge 185,-

5 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China as well 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" with cancellation \"TSINGTAU-KIAUTSCHOU railway mail ZUG 1\" on postcard, a little patina, Michel / study group 185,- (M2II,6) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3608
Cat No:1IType3b

5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 3b, gestempelt, mehrfach signiert, Mi. 1.000.-

5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 3 b, used, multiple signed, Michel 1.000.- (1IType3b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:16 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3609
Cat No:1IType5

5 Pfg. auf 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "China" und Blaustrich, Aufdrucktype 5, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, gepr. W. Engel, Mi. 800.-

5 Pfg. On 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint \"China\" and blue line, overprint type 5, unused with original gum, expertized W. Engel, Michel 800.- (1IType5) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:24:28 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3610
Cat No:1Ib

5 Pfg auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "China", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 300.-

5 Pfg on 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint \"China\", neat cancelled, Michel 300.- (1Ib) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3611
Cat No:1IIFII

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" im senkrechten Paar mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 1300,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" in the vertical pair with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 1300,- (1IIFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3612
Cat No:1IIFII

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in Type 1, ohne Blaustrich, postfrisch, tadellos, ohne Signatur, selten, neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 650,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In type 1, without blue line, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, without signature, rare, new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 650,- (1IIFII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:03 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3613
Cat No:1IIT.1a

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg. in sehr seltener Type 1a, tadellos, Entwertung von SMS "Irene", neues Fotoattest Steuer BPP, Mi. 500,-

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg. In very rare type 1 a, in perfect condition, cancellation from SMS \"Irene\", new photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 500,- (1IIT.1a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:25:17 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3614
Cat No:1IIType1

10 Pfennig "Krone/Adler" mit steilem Aufdruck China und zusätzlichem Aufdruck 5 Pfg., gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP

10 penny \"crown / eagle\" with steep overprint China and additional overprint 5 Pfg., used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP (1IIType1) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3615
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:5/13SP

3 - 80 Pfg Kaiseryacht mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (3 und 20 Pfg sogar postfrisch), selten, Fotoattest R. Steuer BPP: "... je mit echtem Aufdruck 'Specimen' in postfrischer oder ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Die qualitativ einwandfreie Vorlage...", Mi. 900.-+

3 - 80 Pfg imperial yacht with overprint \"Specimen\", in perfect condition unused with original gum (3 and 20 Pfg even mint never hinged), rare, photo expertize R. Steuer BPP: \". Always with genuine overprint \'Specimen\' in mint never hinged or unused condition. The qualitatively perfectly submission. \", Michel 900.- plus (5/13SP) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3616
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5,6

3 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" (4) und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" (4), Entwertung "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a", tadelloser Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk L2 "Tsingtau R Nr" in rot und handschriftlich 851, selten !

3 penny \"imperial yacht\" (4) and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" (4), cancellation \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU *a\", faultless registered cover with provisional registered note two-line cancel \"Tsingtau R number\" in red and handwritten 851, rare! (5,6) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3617
Cat No:17

5 Mark "Kaiseryacht", ungebraucht, tadellos, Mi. 280,-

5 Mark \"imperial yacht\", unused, in perfect condition, Michel 280,- (17) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3618
Cat No:18/23

1 C bis 40 C ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, für Mi.-Nr. 22 und 23 je Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 481,--

1 C to 40 C unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, for Michel number 22 and 23 always photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 481,-- (18/23) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3619
Cat No:23

40 Cents Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 120.-

40 cents imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 120.- (23) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3620
Cat No:24BER

1/2 Dollar ohne Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

1 / 2 Dollar unwatermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 200,-- (24BER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:26:00 EST

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3621
Cat No:25A

1 Dollar "Kaiseryacht" gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 150,-

1 Dollar \"imperial yacht\" used, in perfect condition, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 150,- (25A) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3622
Cat No:25AI

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer '1' kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * 21/5 07", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar", Mi. 800.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, with plate flaw I \"numeral of value \'1\' crosswise hatched\", cancelled TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU * 21 / 5 07\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine copy\", Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3623
Cat No:25AI

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht ohne Wz., mit Plattenfehler I "Wertziffer '1' kreuzweise schraffiert", entwertet TSINGTAU", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2022): "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar", Mi. 800.-

1 Dollar imperial yacht unwatermarked, with plate flaw I \"numeral of value \'1\' crosswise hatched\", cancelled TSINGTAU\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"the very fine copy\", Michel 800.- (25AI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 189
Lot No:3624
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25B

1 Dollar Kaiseryacht, Kabinettbriefstück mit Entwertung "TSINGTAU 21 4 06", gepr. Richter, Mi. 160.- unterbewertet

1 Dollar imperial yacht, superb in every respect piece of letter with cancellation \"TSINGTAU 21 4 06\", expertized Richter, Michel 160.- undervalued (25B) (Image 1) (Image)