Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 177

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kiautschou / Kiautschou

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5464
Cat No:1IIType2

5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck mit Blaustrich in Type 2 tadellos gestempelt, gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 65,--

5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint with blue line in type 2 neat cancelled, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 65,--; (1IIType2) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 25

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5465
Cat No:1IIType3

5 Pfg. auf 10 Pf Steilaufdruck mit Blaustrich in Type 3 tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 130,--

5 Pfg. On 10 Pf steep overprint with blue line in type 3 neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 130,--; (1IIType3) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5466
Cat No:2Type2

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", Überdruck in Type 2, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, ungebrauchtes Kabinettstück, unsigniert mit neuem Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Marke!

5 Pf. On 10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", overprint in type 2, having bright colours and excellent perforated, unused extremely fine copy, unsigned with new photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, unused condition. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare stamp! ; (2Type2) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5469
Cat No:14

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert

1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned; (14) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 125.00

Sold For 125

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5470
Cat No:16

3 Mark Kiautschou, postfrisch, Kabinett, Michel 260,-

3 Mark Kiautschou, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 260,-; (16) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5482
Cat No:29aU

2 Cents grün ungezähnt tadellos postfrisch und noch völlig unsigniert, Fotoattest Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "postfrisch, vollkommen einwandfrei", Mi. 2000,--. Seltene, mittlerweile weitgehend vom Markt verschwundene Marke!

2 cents green unperforated in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Ronald F. Steuer BPP: "mint never hinged, complete flawless", Michel 2000,--. Scarce, by this time to a great extent from market disappeared stamp! ; (29aU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5483
Cat No:34IIA

1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

1 / 2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.-; (34IIA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 177
Lot No:5486
Cat No:36IAa

1 1/2 Dollar Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 150.- - letzter Zuschlag 175. Auktion = 120.- Euro

1 1/2 Dollar imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 150.- - last hammer price 175. Auction = 120.- Euro; (36IAa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-27-2020, 09:25:55 EST
Sale No: 177
Lot No:9516

1901 - 1919, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 5-17 (Nr. 11 gestempelt), 18-27, 28-37.

1901 - 1919, mint collection with Michel-no. 5-17 (no. 11 used), 18-27, 28-37. ; Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-28-2020, 09:48:35 EST