Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 174

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Karolinen / Caroline Islands

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7316
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1I

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadelloses und besonders schönes Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 850.-
3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" Karolinen ", faultless and especially nice letter piece, twice signed Bothe BPP, Michel 850.- (1I) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 190.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7322
Symbol:BS/o
Cat No:3/4I

10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Krone/Adler je mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Karolinen" und gestempelt "Ponape 7/1 00" je als waagerechtes Paar, dazu Viererblock 10 Pfg mit Entwertung "Ponape 30/9 01" (Letzttag), letztere Einheit kl. Fleck.
10 Pfg and 20 Pfg crown / eagle always with diagonal overprint "Karolinen" and used "Ponape 7 / 1 00" always as horizontal pair, in addition to it block of four 10 Pfg with cancellation "Ponape 30 / 9 01" (last day), latter unit small spot. (3/4I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7328
Cat No:4I

20 Pfennig Krone/Adler, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Richter, Mi. 160.-
20 penny crown / eagle, used, in perfect condition, expertized Richter, Michel 160.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7337
Cat No:1IIPFI

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler " Bruch der Bandrolle " und steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Befund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 250.-
3 penny crown / eagle with plate flaw" break the ribbon roll" and steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, attest Dr. Hartung, Michel 250.- (1IIPFI) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7341
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck in b- Farbe, tadelloses Briefstück, zentraler Stempel "PONAPE", Mi. 130,-
10 penny steep overprint in b colour, faultless letter piece, more central stamp "PONAPE", Michel 130,- (3IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7345
Cat No:5II a

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Mansfeld und Bothe, Mi. 180,-, unterbewertet, Zuschlag 171. Auktion = 110,-
25 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mansfeld and Bothe, Michel 180,-, undervalued, surtax 171. Auction = 110,- (5II a) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7346
Cat No:6II

50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " Karolinen ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 170,-
50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" Karolinen ", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 170,- (6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7347
Symbol:BS
Cat No:9H

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht halbiert auf Briefstück mit Dienstsiegelentwertung, tadellos, Mi. 70,-
10 penny imperial yacht halved on letter piece with cancellation of official seals, in perfect condition, Michel 70,- (9H) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 26.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:23:55 EST
Sold For 26

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7349
Symbol:BF
Cat No:12

30 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibebrief, tadellos erhalten, Entwertung " PONAPE ", gelaufen nach Chemnitz mit Ankunftsstempel, Michel 100,- ++
30 penny imperial yacht on registered cover, faultless, cancellation" PONAPE ", mailed to Chemnitz with arrival postmark, Michel 100,- ++ ++ (12) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7350
Cat No:18

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, postfrisch vom linken unteren Eckrand, ohne Signatur, Mi. 40,-
3 Mark imperial yacht, mint never hinged from left lower corner margin, without signature, Michel 40,- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 15.00
Sold...EUR 15.00

Sold For 15

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7352
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, Luxusbriefstück, rechter oberer Eckrand mit 2 Stempeln " PONAPE " und gleichlautendem R-Zettel, geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 170,- ++
3 Mark imperial yacht, on piece in outstanding quality, right upper corner margin with 2 postmarks" PONAPE " and identical registered label, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 170,- ++ ++ (18) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7353
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 220,- unterbewertet
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition unused, Michel 220,- undervalued (19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7356
Cat No:A21

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Unterrandstück, Mi. 40,- ++
5 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, lower margin copy, Michel 40,- ++ ++ (A21) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 16.00
Sold...EUR 16.00

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:25:28 EST
Sold For 16

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7357
Cat No:22IA

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 240,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing, 26: 17 perforation holes, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP, Michel 240,- (22IA) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:25:54 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7358
Cat No:22II B

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-, Zuschlag 152. Auktion = 110,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,-, surtax 152. Auction = 110,- (22II B) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:26:19 EST

image Sale No: 174
Lot No:7359
Cat No:22IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Kriegsdruck, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180,-
5 Mark imperial yacht, war time printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180,- (22IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-29-2020, 13:26:41 EST
Sale No: 174
Lot No:11136
Symbol:*/o/B

1899 - 1923, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben wie Michelnummer 3I (10), 4I(7) etc.
1899 - 1923, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues like Michel number 3 I (10), 4 I (7) and so on. Photos of this collection

Closed..May-30-2020, 12:54:51 EST