Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 175

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Kamerun / Cameroon

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5612
Cat No:1b

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", postfrischer Luxus-Eckrandviererblock oben rechts, Marken in rötlicher Nuance, geprüft Steuer BPP, Mi. 140,- ++

3 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", mint never hinged outstanding quality corner margin block of four top right, stamps in reddish shade, expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 140,- ++ ++ (1b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5616
Cat No:5b

25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck " Kamerun ", tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 140,-

25 penny crown / eagle with overprint" Cameroon", in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 140,- (5b) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5618
Cat No:6ZS

50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown, vertical gutter pair, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (6ZS) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5620
Cat No:9

10 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 100,-

10 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 100,- (9) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5621
Cat No:10

20 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 75,-

20 penny imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 75,- (10) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5626
Cat No:19

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Attest Steuer BPP, Mi. 600,-, ex Sammlung Nitaha

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, certificate Steuer BPP, Michel 600,-, ex collection Nitaha (19) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5632
Cat No:24IIB

1 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, linkes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Mi. 55,- ++

1 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, left margin copy, without signature, Michel 55,- ++ ++ (24IIB) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5633
Cat No:25IA

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, Friedensdruck mit Zähnung 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, selten, Mi. 400,-, im Michel hoffnungslos unterbewertet, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 650,-, 151. Auktion 440,- , ex Sammlung Nitaha

5 Mark imperial yacht, peace printing with perforation 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, rare, Michel 400,-, by Michel hopeless undervalued, surtax 168. Auction = 650,-, 151. Auction 440,-, ex collection Nitaha (25IA) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5634
Cat No:25IIA

5 Mark Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck mit Zähnung 26:17, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 120,- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 142. Auktion = 80,-, 132. Auktion = 100,-

5 Mark imperial yacht war time printing with perforation 26: 17, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 120,- undervalued, surtax 142. Auction = 80,-, 132. Auction = 100,- (25IIA) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5636
Cat No:25IIB

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, ungebrauchtes rechtes Unterrandeckstück, gute Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Michel 40,-

5 Mark imperial yacht, unused right upper margin corner piece, good condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 40,- (25IIB) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 175
Lot No:5637
Cat No:MH3A

Markenheftchen 3A tadellos postfrisch ohne Klammer, mit Heftchenblatt 12-14 je einmal und allen 5 Zwischenblättern

Stamp booklet 3 A in perfect condition mint never hinged without Clamp, with stamp booklet pane 12-14 always once and all 5 interleaving pages (MH3A) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 175
Lot No:10475
Symbol:o/BS

1897 - 1914, nach Hauptnummern etwas überkpl., sauber gestempelte Sammlung. Der Katalogwert beläuft sich auf gut 1.400.-

1897 - 1914, to number of a major listing a little more then complete, neat cancelled collection. The catalogue value is on good 1.400.- Photos of this collection

Closed..Jul-25-2020, 10:53:36 EST