Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 8 of 8

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsche Kolonien und Auslandspostämter / German C

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3497

Groáformatige farbige Wandkarte (100x70cm) ,Karte der grossen Postdampfschifflinien im Weltpostverkehr. 1 : 47 000 000 - bearbeitet im Kursbüro des Reichspostamts Berlin 1899" - mehrfach gefaltet - dekorativ und sehr selten

Large-sized coloured wall chart (100 x70 cm), card the large post steamboat lines in the postal communications of the world. 1 : 47 000 000 - tooled in the course office of the Reichs post office Berlin 1899" - multiple folded - decorative and very rare (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8656
Symbol:*/**/

Reichhaltige und gepflegte Sammlung der Südseegebiete ( Neuguinea, Karolinen, Marianen, Marshall-Inseln, Samoa ), in beiden Erhaltungen, ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie gestempelt, gesammelt, Mi. ca. 8.200.-

Extensive and neat collection the South Sea areas ( New Guinea, Karolinen, the Mariana Islands, Marshall Islands, Samoa ), in both conditions, unused / mint never hinged as well used, collected, Michel approximate 8.200.- Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 1,080.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:31:48 EST
Sold For 1080

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8657
Symbol:*/**/

Reichhaltige und gepflegte Sammlung der afrikanischen Kolonien ( Ostafrika, Südwest-Afrika, Kamerun, Togo ), in beiden Erhaltungen, ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie gestempelt, gesammelt, Mi. ca. 6.700.-

Extensive and neat collection the African colonies ( East Africa, South west Africa, Cameroon, Togo ), in both conditions, unused / mint never hinged as well used, collected, Michel approximate 6.700.- Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:31:51 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8659
Symbol:*/**

China - Togo, überwiegend postfrische Sammlung mit mittleren Werten, meist auf K,rtchen im Siegeralbum

China - Togo, mainly mint never hinged collection with middle values, mostly on cards in the winner album Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 850.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:32:13 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8660

China - Togo, gestempelte Sammlung mit mittleren und besseren Werten im Siegeralbum, hoher Katalogwert

China - Togo, cancelled collection with middle and better values in the winner album, high catalog value Photos of this collection

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:32:34 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8665
Symbol:GS

Ganzsachen Deutsche Auslandspost,mter und Kolonien, 32 gebrauchte Exemplare, dabei reichlich Bedarfsstücke, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, Mi. 1.250.-

Postal stationery German foreign countries post offices and colonies, 32 used examples, as well ample commercial used items, good to excellent condition, Michel 1.250.- Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 260.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:33:06 EST

Sale No: 178
Lot No:8666
Symbol:GS

32 gebrauchte Ganzsachen der Deutschen Südseekolonien, teils bedarfsgebraucht, dazu 2 ungebrauchte farbige Litho- Privatganzsachen Antelmann PP2 der Marschall- Inseln, gute Erhaltung, Mi. 1.250.-

32 used postal stationery of the German South Sea colonies, partly commercially used, in addition to it 2 unused coloured Litho private postal stationery Antelmann PP2 the marshal islands, good condition, Michel 1.250.- Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 270.00

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:33:23 EST
image Sale No: 178
Lot No:8670

Karolinen, 3 farbige Lithokarten, Flaggenhissung auf Ponape, Hafen von Ualau ( Kusaie ), Kreuzer Bussard, ungebraucht, gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung, selten!

Karolinen, 3 coloured lithography cards, flag raising on Ponape, port from Ualau ( Kusaie ), kreuzer buzzard, unused, good to excellent condition, rare! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:33:46 EST