Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 2 of 2

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsch-Neuguinea Britische Besetzung / German New
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:2507
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:2II,4II

1 d. auf 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht * und 2 d. auf 20 Pfg Kaiseryacht **, Aufdruck je Type II, tadellos, Mi. 73.-

1 d. On 5 Pfg imperial yacht * and 2 d. On 20 Pfg imperial yacht **, overprint always type II, in perfect condition, Michel 73.- (2II,4II) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
image Sale No: 185
Lot No:2509
Cat No:Dienst1/2

Dienstmarken: 1 d auf 3 und 5 Pfg Kaiseryacht, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sehr selten, Auflage nur 1.681 kpl. Sätze, Mi. 240.- unterbewertet!

Official stamps: 1 d on 3 and 5 Pfg imperial yacht, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare, issued only 1.681 complete sets, Michel 240.- undervalued! (Dienst1/2) (Image 1) (Image)