Back to Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /

Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Deutsche Kolonien/Auslandspost / German Colonies /
Deutsch-Neuguinea / German New Guinea

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3873

MARON, R-Zettel, postfrisch

MARON, registered label, mint never hinged (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3880
Cat No:1b

3 Pfennig Krone/Adler, mit Aufdruck " Deutsch-Neuguinea ", tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Bothe BPP, Mi. 120.-

3 penny crown / eagle, with overprint" German New Guinea", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 120.- (1b) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:46:45 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3881
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1c

3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Deutsch-Neu-Guinea", lebhaftbraunocker, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "German new guinea", bright brown ocher, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 300.- (1c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:46:56 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3886
Cat No:3b

10 Pf lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

10 Pf lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 400.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:47:11 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3891
Cat No:7/18

3 Pfennig bis 3 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 250.-

3 penny to 3 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 250.- (7/18) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:47:21 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3892
Cat No:7/19

3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, gestempelt, H"chstwert gepr. Steuer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

3 Pfg to 5 Mark imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete set with 13 values, used, key value expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (7/19) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3894
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht im Paar auf Bildpostkarte " Miokesen-Schutztruppe ", entwertet " Friedrich-Wilhelmshafen " nach Frankreich, sehr gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 140.-++

5 penny imperial yacht in the pair on picture postcard" Miokesen protection troop ", cancelled" Friedrich Wilhelmshafen " to France, excellent condition, rare, Michel 140.- ++ ++ (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3895
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8

Postkarte der Austral-Japan-Linie des Norddeutschen Lloyd Neu-Guinea, Neu-Guinea Mann, frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " SIMPSONHAFEN ", gute Erhaltung, selten, Mi. 80.-++

Postcard the austral Japan line of the North German lloyd new guinea, new guinea Mann, franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" SIMPSONHAFEN ", good condition, rare, Michel 80.- ++ ++ (8) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3903
Cat No:18

3 Mark Kaiseryacht, gest. HERBERTSHÖHE, gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 180.-

3 Mark imperial yacht, used HERBERTSHÖHE, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 180.- (18) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3906
Cat No:23II A II

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signatur, Mi. 180.- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 169. Auktion = 150.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signature, Michel 180.- undervalued, hammer price 169. Auction = 150.- (23II A II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:47:39 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3907
Cat No:23IIBI

5 M. Kaiseryacht Kriegsdruck, 25 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Mittelstück Type II, postfrisch vom Oberrand, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

5 M. Imperial yacht war time printing, 25 : 17 perforation holes, centerpiece type II, mint never hinged from upper margin, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (23IIBI) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:47:49 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:3908
Cat No:23IIBII

5 Mark Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen mit Rahmen Type I und Mittelstück Type III (vertauschtes Mittelstück) tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, doppelt tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Sehr seltene Marke! Mi. 2.200.-

5 Mark imperial yacht watermarked with frame type I and centerpiece type III (interchanged centerpiece) in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed twice at the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " very rare stamp! Michel 2.200.- (23IIBII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,400.00
Sold...EUR 1,400.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 08:48:16 EST
Sold For 1400
Sale No: 178
Lot No:8686
Symbol:*/o

1897, Aufdruckausgabe, Partie mit insgesamt 48 Werten, dabei u. a. ungebrauchte Mi.-Nr. 1 mit Farbnuancen - ggf. 1e (Marke aber fehlerhaft), Mi.Nr. 5 * 7 Werte, 25 Pfg gestempelt zwei Briefstücke und 50 Pfg ebenso zwei gestempelte Werte - eines davon auf Briefstück, Mi. billigst (und ohne Aufschlag für die ggf. 1e) bereits 854.-

1897, overprint issue, lot with in total 48 values, as well among others unused Michel-no. 1 with colour shades - ggf. 1 e (stamp but defective), Michel number 5 * 7 values, 25 Pfg used two letter pieces and 50 Pfg likewise two cancelled values - of an of it on letter piece, Michel approve (and free of premium for the ggf. 1 e) already 854.-

Closed..Jan-23-2021, 09:36:09 EST