Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Wuerttemberg\Württemberg

Sale No: 107
Lot No:10T
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - interesting lot of approximate 250 pre philately letters, many nice documents, various postmark types, smaller places and so on. In addition to it as well a few franked documents from of the Kreuzer period with partly better cancellations. Please have a look!

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Partie von circa 250 Vorphilabriefen, dabei viele schöne Belege, verschiedene Stempelformen, kleinere Orte etc. dazu auch noch einige frankierte Belege aus der Kreuzerzeit mit teils besseren Abstempelungen. Bitte besichtigen!

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:49E
Symbol:͵

Wuerttemberg - 1851/1920, an extremely rich used collection, nearly complete and specialized formed in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies, many sought-after colours and so on. Especially outstanding is with this collection the large number of expertized issues. With also Michel no. 5 I expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 900,- Euro), 5 II expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 1000,- Euro), 10 an expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 1600,- Euro), 11 b twice signed Thoma BPP (Michel 800,- Euro), 15 expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 1500,- Euro), 20 y expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 2800,- Euro), 24 expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 900,- Euro), 29 expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 500,- Euro), 34 expertized Heinrich BPP (Michel 1000,- Euro), the scarce 70 Kr. Used with photo certificate Irtenkauf BPP (Michel no. 42 b, Michel 5000,- Euro), as well a comprehensive part Pfennig period with a lot of better issues, complete sets, numerous expertized values, with also Michel no. 188 expertized Infla/Berlin, Klinkhammer BPP (Michel 1100,- Euro) and many further better values. A high-value collection of this area. The catalog value calculated by us, whereby by the inflation period issues only the expertized issues consider were amounts approximate 29000,- €. (see photo on the Internet)

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, eine überaus gehaltvolle gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett und spezialisiert zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, vielen gesuchten Farben etc. Besonders bemerkenswert ist bei dieser Sammlung die große Anzahl der geprüften Ausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 5I geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 900,- €), 5II geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 1000,- €), 10a geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 1600,- €), 11b doppelt geprüft Thoma BPP (Mi. 800,- €), 15 geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 1500,- €), 20y geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 2800,- €), 24 geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 900,- €), 29 geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 500,- €), 34 geprüft Heinrich BPP (Mi. 1000,- €), die seltene 70 Kr. gest. mit Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP (Mi.Nr. 42b, Mi. 5000,- €), sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Pfennigzeit mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, zahlreichen geprüften Werten, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 188 geprüft Infla/Berlin, Klinkhammer BPP (Mi. 1100,- €) und viele weitere bessere Werte. Eine hochwertige Sammlung dieses Gebietes. Der von uns errechnete Katalogwert, wobei bei den Inflationsausgaben nur die geprüften Ausgaben berücksichtigt wurden beträgt circa 29000,- €. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500
Sale No: 107
Lot No:742
Symbol:**/&#

Wuerttemberg - collection on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages, almost exclusively issues the Pfennig period (hingeless printed form complete), perfect for the continuation!

WÜRTTEMBERG - Sammlung auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, fast ausschließlich Ausgaben der Pfennigzeit (Falzlos-Vordruck komplett), ideal zur Weiterführung!

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST