Sale No: 107
Lot No:242
Symbol:͵
OLDENBURG - interesting and rich collection on Schaubek printed form, mixed quality, as well better values such as Michel no. 1 used (Michel 1300,- Euro), 2/4 used, 11 used (Michel 650,- Euro) and further issues, with also rouletted values. Very high catalog value!
OLDENBURG - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruck, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei bessere Werte wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1 gest. (Mi. 1300,- €), 2/4 gest., 11 gest. (Mi. 650,- €) und weitere Ausgaben, dabei auch durchstochene Werte. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!
Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 107
Lot No:3469
Symbol:͵
OLDENBURG - interesting collection mounted on pages with plenty of better issues right up to key values, mixed quality, including superb and extremely fine copies, as well are the stamp issues outstanding occupies, often competently proved, some with short attests and certificates provided. With also Michel no. 1 on letter piece, 5, 7, 8 twice in different color shades, 9, the scarce 10 b with photo certificate Brettl BPP, 11 (2) and 12/14, as well also rouletted issues, covers and postal stationery. An interesting object!
OLDENBURG - interessante Kollektion auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, inklusive Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei sind die Markenausgaben hervorragend besetzt, oft kompetent geprüft, teils mit Befunden und Attesten versehen. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1 auf Briefstück, 5, 7, 8 2mal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen, 9, die seltene 10b mit Fotoattest Brettl BPP, 11 (2) und 12/14, sowie auch durchstochene Ausgaben, Briefe und Ganzsachen. Ein interessantes Objekt! (Image)