Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 1 of 1

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Collections\Sammlungen
Klaipeda\Memelgebiet

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:1153
Cat No:183/92, 230/33I, 234

Memel - 1920/39, a particularly beautiful neat cancelled collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also Michel number 40/46 on attractive registered mail special delivery letter to Switzerland with arrival postmark, the scarce Michel number 79 on on piece in outstanding quality expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel number 98/107 on very nice registered air mail letter, Lithuanian occupation represented strongly, with also Michel number 151/63 expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, the very scarce postage stamps set 1923 complete neat cancelled (better values expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Matheisen BPP respectively Michel number 189 with photo certificate Nagler), the further postage stamps set 1923 partly expertized Dr. Petersen BPP respectively Matheisen BPP (Michel number 183/92), the large postage stamps set 1923 neat cancelled (better values expertized Dr. Petersen BPP respectively Matheisen BPP Michel number 206/29), overprint set 1923 neat cancelled expertized Matheisen BPP respectively Dr. Petersen BPP (Michel number 230/33 I), as well also the extraordinarily scarce green overprint serie on beautiful letter pieces centric cancellation "USENAI 23. IV. 24" expertized Dr. Petersen (Michel number 234/37 I). Also the local issue 1939 is in all three types is existing and going through expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. A rarely beautiful object and in this completeness almost never offered!

MEMEL - 1920/39, eine besonders schöne sauber gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 40/46 auf attraktivem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief in die Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, die seltene Mi.Nr. 79 auf Luxusbriefstück geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi.Nr. 98/107 auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief, Litauische Besetzung stark besetzt, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 151/63 geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, die sehr seltene Freimarkenserie 1923 komplett sauber gest. (bessere Werte geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Matheisen BPP bzw. Mi.Nr. 189 mit Fotoattest Nagler), die weitere Freimarkenserie 1923 teils geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP bzw. Matheisen BPP (Mi.Nr. 183/92), die große Freimarkenserie 1923 sauber gest. (bessere Werte geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP bzw. Matheisen BPP Mi.Nr. 206/29), Aufdruckserie 1923 tadellos gest. geprüft Matheisen BPP bzw. Dr. Petersen BPP (Mi.Nr. 230/33I), sowie auch die außerordentlich seltene Grünaufdruckserie auf wunderschönen Briefstücken zentrisch gest. "USENAI 23.IV.24" geprüft Dr. Petersen (Mi.Nr. 234/37I). Auch die Lokalausgabe 1939 ist in allen drei Typen vorhanden und durchgehend geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Ein selten schönes Objekt und in dieser Vollständigkeit fast nie angeboten! (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,800.00

Closed..Feb-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4800