Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Klaipeda\Memelgebiet

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:13G
Symbol:͵

Memel - 1920/23, rich collection on stock pages with plenty of better issues, as well complete sets, many various overprint items, neat cancelled values, airmail, as well as a beautiful part Lithuanian occupation with useful issues including expertized values. A magnificent object! (see photo on the Internet)

MEMEL - 1920/23, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Einsteckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei komplette Serien, viele verschiedene Aufdruckwerte, sauber gest. Werte, Flugpost, sowie ein schöner Teil Litauische Besetzung mit besseren Ausgaben inklusive geprüften Werten. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:21C
Symbol:**/&#

Memel - interesting collection, very rich and twice collected, much more than complete, a few problematic values/cancellations were not consider. Many better issues, a strong part Lithuanian occupation with good sets, some with certificates/short attests provided. An extraordinary object!

MEMEL - interessante Sammlung, sehr gehaltvoll und doppelt geführt, weit überkomplett, einige fragliche Werte/Abstempelungen wurden nicht berücksichtigt. Dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, ein starker Teil Litauische Besetzung mit guten Serien, teils mit Attesten/Befunden versehen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:291

Memel area - 1920/39, rich collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, clean unused formed and except for few values complete with a lot of better issues, sought-after sets, a beautiful part Lithuanian occupation and so on. As well are many values expertized Matheisen BPP. A maintained object! (see photo on the Internet)

MEMELGEBIET - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, sauber ungebraucht zusammengetragen und bis auf wenige Werte komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, gesuchten Serien, einem schönen Teil Litauische Besetzung etc. Dabei sind viele Werte geprüft Matheisen BPP. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 107
Lot No:798
Symbol:͵

Memel - interesting used Studies collection the Michel no. 176/82, all neat cancelled, as well various overprint types, partly expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. An attractive object!

MEMEL - interessante gest. Studiensammlung der Mi.Nr. 176/82, alle sauber gest., dabei verschiedene Aufdrucktypen, teils geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:902

Memel - 1920/39, a wonderful mint never hinged quality collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, many values expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. Is included also the scarce Michel no. 79 as mint never hinged outstanding quality from margin of sheet, also all issues the Lithuanian occupation with the rarely issues such as postage stamps set 1923 as mint never hinged outstanding set expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (Michel no. 183/92), postal stamps 1923 as mint never hinged luxury series expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (Michel no. 206/29), the scarce overprint set 1923 in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Dr. Petersen BPP (Michel no. 230/33), the very scarce green overprint in perfect mint never hinged condition with photo certificate "utterly mint never hinged sets of this stamps are very rare. Impeccable condition" Dr. Petersen BPP (Michel no. 234/37 I). Also the local issue 1939 is all three types is existing and mostly expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. A dreamlike nice quality object. This is the only complete mint never hinged collection from Memel, the we in the last 10 years offer could!

MEMEL - 1920/39, eine wundervolle postfr. Qualitäts-Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, dabei viele Werte geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Enthalten ist auch die seltene Mi.Nr. 79 als postfr. Luxusstück vom Bogenrand, auch alle Ausgaben der Litauischen Besetzung mit den seltenen Ausgaben wie z.B. Freimarkenserie 1923 als postfr. Luxussatz geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP (Mi.Nr. 183/92), Freimarken 1923 als postfr. Luxusserie geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP (Mi.Nr. 206/29), die seltene Aufdruckserie 1923 tadellos postfr. geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP (Mi.Nr. 230/33), der sehr seltene Grünaufdruck in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung mit Fotoattest "ABSOLUT POSTFRISCHE SÄTZE DIESER MARKEN SIND SEHR SELTEN. TADELFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Petersen BPP (Mi.Nr. 234/37I). Auch die Lokalausgabe 1939 ist allen drei Typen vorhanden und meist geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Ein traumhaft schönes Qualitäts-Objekt. Dies ist die einzige komplette postfr. Sammlung von Memel, die wir in den letzten 10 Jahren anbieten konnten! (Image)

Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,400.00

Sold For 5400

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1363
Symbol:͵

Memel - collection with numerous different issues mounted on pages, including Lithuanian occupation. High catalog value!

MEMEL - Sammlung mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, inklusive litauische Besetzung. Hoher Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:3482
Symbol:**/&#

Memel - 1920/39, interesting and rich collection in the leather spring back binder clean made up with a lot of better issues, good sets, different overprint types, covers, green overprint, the local issue 1939 in all three types and so on. A magnificent object!

MEMEL - 1920/39, interessante und gehaltvolle Sammlung im Leder-Klemmbinder sauber aufgezogen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien, verschiedenen Aufdrucktypen, Briefen, Grünaufdruck, die Lokalausgabe 1939 in allen drei Typen usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Image)