Collections\Sammlungen German Colonies - German East Africa\Deutsche Kolo
Sale No: 107
Lot No:3D
Symbol:**/
German East Africa - very interesting and vast collection in the thick Lighthouse spring back binder accommodated, many better issues, often multiple formed, expertized values, some with photo attests and certificates, colours, WUGA issue, as well also British occupation. Please check carefully!
DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA - sehr interessante und umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, oft mehrfach zusammengetragen, geprüfte Werte, teils mit Fotobefunden und Attesten, Farben, Wuga-Ausgabe, sowie auch Britische Besetzung. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 4,400.00
Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 4400
Sale No: 107
Lot No:28E
Symbol:ͧ
German East Africa - nice lot of letter pieces, in total 29 pieces, as well very nice strikes including centered cancellations. (see photo on the Internet)
DEUTSCH-OSTAFRIKA - schöne Partie von Briefstücken, insgesamt 29 Stück, dabei sehr schöne Abschläge inklusive zentrischen Abstempelungen. (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)