Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 16 of 16

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 107

Collections\Sammlungen
Gdansk\Danzig

Sale No: 107
Lot No:2R
Symbol:ϧ

Gdansk - nice lot of covers, cards and postal stationery in two letter albums with attractive documents, picture post postal stationery and so on. Please have a look!

DANZIG - schöne Partie von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen in zwei Briefalben mit reizvollen Belegen, Bildpost-Ganzsachen usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Closed..Aug-14-2020, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:13F
Symbol:͵

Gdansk - 1920/39, rich collection in the spring back binder with plenty of better issues, many complete sets, partly also twice collected, gulden values, airmail 1924 in both conditions, overprint sets to the 15. November 1930, airmail exhibition 1932, winter relief series, as well service- and postage due stamps. An extensive object! (see photo on the Internet)

DANZIG - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, vielen kompletten Serien, teils auch doppelt geführt, Guldenwerten, Flugpost 1924 in beiden Erhaltungen, Aufdruckserien zum 15. November 1930, Luftpostausstellung 1932, Winterhilfswerkserien, sowie Dienst- und Portomarken. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:14H
Symbol:͵

Gdansk/Saar - interesting collection in two albums accommodated, as well Gdansk with numerous expertized used issues with better values, old Saar with tête-bêche pairs, as well New Saar with flood souvenir sheet and so on. Please have a look!

DANZIG/SAAR - interessante Sammlung in zwei Alben untergebracht, dabei Danzig mit zahlreichen geprüften gest. Ausgaben mit besseren Werten, Altsaar mit Kehrdruckpaaren, sowie Neusaar mit Hochwasserblockpaar etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:18E
Symbol:**/&#

Gdansk - interesting lot in a large stockbook, with also better issues, such as service Michel no. 16 Y genuine used with a shortened perf tip and photo expertize Gruber BPP, multiples, covers, Michel no. 42 I/VI neat cancelled with photo certificate Soecknick BPP and so on. Please have a look.

DANZIG - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei auch bessere Ausgaben, wie z.B. Dienst Mi.Nr. 16Y echt gest. mit einer verkürzten Zahnspitze und Fotoattest Gruber BPP, Einheiten, Briefe, Mi.Nr. 42I/VI tadellos gest. mit Fotoattest Soecknick BPP usw. Bitte besichtigen. (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:19F
Symbol:ͧ

Gdansk - collection from letter pieces in the stockbook, as well cancellations also small places from 1930. Please have a look!

DANZIG - Sammlung von Briefstücken im Einsteckbuch, dabei Abstempelungen auch kleiner Orte von 1930. Bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:19G
Symbol:͵

Gdansk - rich collection cancellations on stamp issues with in total approximate 750 values, of it are most issues expertized Infla/Berlin. With also many small places. An attractive object, whereby the collector after the Wolff catalogue a value from approximate 14000 points calculated has. Please have a look!

DANZIG - reichhaltige Sammlung Abstempelungen auf Markenausgaben mit insgesamt circa 750 Werten, davon sind die meisten Ausgaben geprüft Infla/Berlin. Dabei auch viele kleine Orte. Ein reizvolles Objekt, wobei der Sammler nach dem Wolff-Katalog einen Wert von circa 14000 Punkten errechnet hat. Bitte besichtigen!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:21E
Symbol:**/&#

Gdansk - interesting and rich collection in the Lindner ring binder, twice collected with a lot of better issues, nearly complete, a few problematic values were not consider. Thereby also good part Polish Post in Gdansk harbour and so on. Please have a look!

DANZIG - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder, doppelt geführt mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, nahezu komplett, einige fragliche Werte wurden nicht berücksichtigt. Dabei auch ein guter Teil polnische Post im Danziger Hafen etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:65
Symbol:͵

Gdansk - 1920/38, extensive lot, almost exclusively used in a large stockbook accommodated, in stock created with enormous amount of material, numerous overprint value, often stacked closely one above the other, different postal stamps, different watermark, gulden values, winter help work 1934 on very nice letter pieces expertized pupils, numerous official stamps, postage due stamps, as well also covers and cards. A comprehensive holding with enormous catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

DANZIG - 1920/38, umfangreiche Partie, fast ausschließlich gest. im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht, lagermäßig angelegt mit enorm viel Material, zahlreichen Aufdruckwerten, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, verschiedenen Freimarken-Ausgaben, verschiedenen Wasserzeichen, Guldenwerten, Winterhilfswerk 1934 auf sehr schönen Briefstücken geprüft Schüler, zahlreichen Dienstmarken, Portomarken, sowie auch Briefe und Karten. Ein umfangreicher Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:201
Symbol:ϧ

Gdansk/local post - very interesting collection from 72 local post postal stationery including rarely copies in a ring binder. With also various types, mixed denomination value, cards and postal stationery covers, various colours and so on. A quite extraordinary object! (see photo on the Internet)

DANZIG/STADTPOST - sehr interessante Kollektion von 72 Stadtpost-Ganzsachen inklusive seltenen Exemplaren im Ringbinder. Dabei auch verschiedene Typen, unterschiedliche Wertstufen, Karten und Ganzsachenumschläge, verschiedene Farben etc. Ein ganz außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 470.00

Closed..Aug-13-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 470

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:290
Symbol:*/**

Gdansk - 1920/39, rich collection, nearly complete with a lot of better issues on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. With also 2-40 Pfg. Small indoor service, Germania sets with different overprints (tips to the top and at the bottom), airmail 1924, gulden values (Michel no. 207/11), overprint set to the 15. November 1930, airmail exhibition 1932, winter relief series, postage stamps sets, souvenir sheets, service- and postage due stamps and so on. A beautiful and extensive object! (see photo on the Internet)

DANZIG - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch 2-40 Pfg. Kleiner Innendienst, Germania-Serien mit verschiedenen Aufdrucken (Spitzen nach oben und unten), Flugpost 1924, Guldenwerte (Mi.Nr. 207/11), Aufdruckserie zum 15. November 1930, Luftpost-Ausstellung 1932, Winterhilfswerkserien, Freimarkensätze, Blocks, Dienst- und Portomarken etc. Ein schönes und reichhaltiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

Sale No: 107
Lot No:918
Symbol:͵

Gdansk - extensive used lot from Michel no. 1 en masse ring binder accommodated, often multiple, as well numerous overprint items, complete sets, many legitimately cancelled issues, better values small indoor service including the 2 Pfg., many inflation period issues, special- and commemorative values, official stamps and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DANZIG - umfangreiche gest. Partie ab Mi.Nr. 1 im großen Ringordner untergebracht, oft vielfach, dabei zahlreiche Aufdruckwerte, komplette Serien, viele bedarfsgest. Ausgaben, bessere Werte kleiner Innendienst inklusive der 2 Pfg., viele Inflationsausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Dienstmarken usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1119D
Symbol:liter

Gdansk - the Danziger postage stamps, handbook from Gerhard pupils, revised from Theo Henn 2003, 291 sides with index the varieties, plate flaw and so on, at great length!

DANZIG - Die Danziger Briefmarken, Handbuch von Gerhard Schüler, überarbeitet von Theo Henn 2003, 291 Seiten mit Verzeichnis der Abarten, Plattenfehler usw., sehr ausführlich!

Sale No: 107
Lot No:1158
Symbol:*/**/

Gdansk - 1920/39, rich collection mounted on pages clean formed, many various issues, complete sets, overprint items, souvenir sheets and so on. A beautiful object!

DANZIG - 1920/39, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern sauber zusammengetragen, dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Aufdruckwerte, Blocks usw. Ein schönes Objekt!

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:3480
Symbol:**/&#

Gdansk - 1920/39, interesting and extensive collection, nearly complete with many expensive issues, with also the small indoor service, both Mark values of the large internal service with photo attests Gruber BPP as well also numerous covers, postal stationery including picture post postal stationery, also Zeppelin mail and so on. An extraordinary object!

DANZIG - 1920/39, interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion, nahezu komplett mit vielen teuren Ausgaben, dabei auch der kleine Innendienst, beide Markwerte des großen Innendienstes mit Fotobefunden Gruber BPP sowie auch zahlreiche Briefe, Ganzsachen inklusive Bildpost-Ganzsachen, auch Zeppelinpost etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 107
Lot No:3504
Symbol:**/&#

Gdansk - 1920/39, very extensive and rich collection in the spring back binder with a lot of better issues, with also numerous mint never hinged values, good sets, gulden values, expertized issues, colours, souvenir sheets, service- and postage due stamps and so on. Enormous catalog value!

DANZIG - 1920/39, sehr umfangreiche und gehaltvolle Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch zahlreiche postfr. Werte, gute Serien, Guldenwerte, geprüfte Ausgaben, Farben, Blocks, Dienst- und Portomarken etc. Enormer Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 107
Lot No:3565
Symbol:ϧ

Gdansk - extensive lot covers and cards in the box. Thereby many interesting documents, a comprehensive part army postal service I. And II. World war with cancellations from Gdansk, many nice frankings from Gdansk, with also commercial mail, a delightful special part Gdansk farewell issue, with also registered mail, many stamps with house order numbers mint never hinged/unused and so on. Great treasure trove!

DANZIG - reichhaltige Partie Briefe und Karten im Karton. Dabei viele interessante Belege, ein reichhaltiger Teil Feldpost I. und II. Weltkrieg mit Abstempelungen von Danzig, viele schöne Frankaturen von Danzig, dabei auch Bedarfspost, ein reizvoller Spezialteil Danzig-Abschiedsausgabe, dabei auch Einschreiben, viele Marken mit Hausauftragsnummern postfr./ungebraucht usw. Tolle Fundgrube!

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700