Back to Collections\Sammlungen

Records 1 to 18 of 18

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 109

Collections\Sammlungen
French Zone\Französische Zone

Sale No: 109
Lot No:8E

French zone - rich collection in the Lighthouse spring back binder, specialized formed, with also sheet, plate flaw, dates of printing, sheet numbers and so on. Please have a look!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder, spezialisiert zusammengetragen, dabei auch Bogen, Plattenfehler, Druckdaten, Bogennummern etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Closed..Feb-19-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:11Q

French zone - interesting and extensive special collection in two safe hingeless ring binder formed. The collection is in the number of a major listing complete including all postage stamp issues, souvenir sheets, red cross sets and so on. Furthermore are also numerous specialties is existing. As well a nice part generally issue with different colour shades and paper types, block of four, dates of printing, gutters, as well also Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg including specialties, with also unperforated values and so on. The collection was mainly in mint never hinged condition formed. Also the 30 Pfg. Constance II is twice signed Schlegel is existing. Interesting object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Ringbindern zusammengetragen. Die Kollektion ist in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive allen Freimarkenausgaben, Blocks, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze usw. Desweiteren sind auch zahlreiche Spezialitäten vorhanden. Dabei ein schöner Teil Allgemeine Ausgabe mit verschiedenen Farbnuancen und Papiersorten, Viererblocks, Druckdaten, Zwischenstegen, sowie auch Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg inklusive Spezialitäten, dabei auch ungezähnte Werte etc. Die Kollektion wurde überwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung zusammengetragen. Auch die 30 Pfg. Konstanz II ist doppelt geprüft Schlegel vorhanden. Interessantes Objekt! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:11R

French zone - impressing used collection, in the number of a major listing complete with additional still numerous specialties in two safe hingeless printed form ring binder. As well are the decisive issues all expertized Schlegel BPP, partial with photo certificates. As well the generally issue abundant specialized including different colour shades, Baden 3. Postage stamps set (top values expertized Schlegel BPP) and once again the good 40 Pfg. In the vertical pair on beautiful letter piece expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross set on letter pieces with red special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg set expertized Schlegel BPP, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair with photo certificate Schlegel BPP, Freiburg set cut expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP, once again the red cross souvenir sheet stamps used with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 3. Postage stamps set (8 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP), red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, red cross souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificate "the condition is perfect" Schlegel BPP, as well also the red cross set from the souvenir sheet used with photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), red cross set expertized Schlegel BPP, the scarce red cross souvenir sheet with photo certificate Schlegel BPP and so on. An impressing collection with substance!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - beeindruckende gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit zusätzlich noch zahlreichen Spezialitäten in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei sind die entscheidenden Ausgaben alle geprüft Schlegel BPP, teilweise mit Fotoattesten. Dabei die Allgemeine Ausgabe reichhaltig spezialisiert inklusive verschiedenen Farbnuancen, Baden 3. Freimarkenserie (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP) und nochmals die gute 40 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar auf schönem Briefstück geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Satz auf Briefstücken mit rotem Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Blockpaar mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Freiburg-Satz geschnitten geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP, nochmals die Rotes Kreuz-Blockmarken gest. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 3. Freimarkenserie (8 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotes Kreuz-Block zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP, sowie auch die Rotes Kreuz-Serie aus dem Block gest. mit Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Rotes Kreuz-Satz geprüft Schlegel BPP, der seltene Rotes Kreuz-Block mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP usw. Eine beeindruckende Kollektion mit Substanz! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,000.00

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:24C

French zone - extensive inventory on stock cards in the card box accommodated, all close one above the other puted, often in large numbers of pieces, as well generally issue with numerous complete sets, as well Baden, Rhineland-Palatinate and Wuerttemberg with enormously many postage stamps values. Treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand auf Einsteckkarten im Karteikasten untergebracht, alles dicht übereinander gesteckt, oft in großen Stückzahlen, dabei Allgemeine Ausgabe mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, sowie Baden, Rheinland-Pfalz und Württemberg mit enorm vielen Freimarkenwerten. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:55

French zone - extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing complete, on Borek preprinted pages. With also expertized issues such as all red cross sets expertized Schlegel BPP, all red cross souvenir sheets expertized Schlegel BPP and so on. Please have a look!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, auf Borek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch geprüfte Ausgaben wie z.B. alle Rotes Kreuz-Serien geprüft Schlegel BPP, alle Rotes Kreuz-Blocks geprüft Schlegel BPP etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,350.00

Sold For 1350

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:56

French zone - mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, except for few issues in good condition. Is included also the 30 Pfg. Constance II twice signed Schlegel BPP. Please have a look!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, bis auf wenige Ausgaben in guter Erhaltung. Enthalten ist auch die 30 Pfg. Konstanz II doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:670

French zone - interesting lot of covers and cards housed in box with many attractive documents, commercial mail, different postage steps and use forms, beautiful documents of the general issue, thereby also rare censored letter and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante Partie von Briefen und Karten im Karton untergebracht mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, Bedarfspost, verschiedenen Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, schönen Belegen der allgemeinen Ausgabe, dabei auch ein seltener Zensurbrief usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten! (Image)

Closed..Feb-18-2021, 23:59:00 EST

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:1074
Cat No:8bx

French zone - huge special collection of the general issue, almost only mint never hinged formed in the thick ring binder very fine made up. As well numerous rarities such as also the complete unperforated set (Mark values with photo certificate Straub BPP) additional once again 1-30 Pfg. Unperforated from of the right upper corner of the sheet, numerous various expertized paper types including Michel number 8 bx expertized Straub BPP, 9 bx expertized Straub BPP, gutter pairs including different paper types, gutter block of four and so on. Especially extensive is the part dates of printing be present, as well numerous sought examples, an abundance different data in corner margin pieces respectively blocks of four from the corner. A very nice object, like it hardly ever offered in this richness and variety becomes! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - riesige Spezialsammlung der Allgemeinen Ausgabe, fast nur postfr. zusammengetragen im dicken Ringbinder sehr schön aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche Seltenheiten wie z.B. auch die komplette ungezähnte Serie (Markwerte mit Fotoattest Straub BPP) zusätzlich noch einmal 1-30 Pfg. ungezähnt aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, zahlreiche verschiedene geprüfte Papiersorten inklusive Mi.Nr. 8bx geprüft Straub BPP, 9bx geprüft Straub BPP, Zwischenstegpaare inklusive verschiedenen Papiersorten, Zwischensteg-Viererblocks usw. Besonders umfangreich ist der Teil Druckdaten vertreten, dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Exemplare, eine Fülle verschiedener Daten in Eckrandstücken bzw. Eckrand-Viererblocks. Ein sehr schönes Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten wird! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 109
Lot No:1146

French zone - 1945/49, nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing completely on hingeless preprinted pages including all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, red cross souvenir sheets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair and so on. A magnificent object!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - 1945/49, schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks, Freiburg-Blockpaar usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 109
Lot No:1598

French zone - extensive inventory housed in box, as well numerous stamp issues on stock cards, as well on pages and in glassine-bags, unchecked for plate errors and so on. A rich treasure trove!

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Markenausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, sowie auf Blättern und in Pergamintüten, undurchsucht nach Plattenfehlern etc. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2241

French zone - interesting and rich collection in the spring back binder with lots of material, with also many specialties including gutters, dates of printing, block of four with useful issues, a few stamps without gum. Favorably valued! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit sehr viel Material, dabei auch viele Spezialitäten inklusive Zwischenstegen, Druckdaten, Viererblocks mit besseren Ausgaben, einige Marken ohne Gummi. Günstig bewertet!

Bei den Liquidationslosen der 109. Auktion (Lose 1800-2433) sind ausnahmsweise Untergebote bis zu max. 30% unter Ausruf möglich. (Image)

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2242

French zone - rich collection in a ring binder, specialized formed, whereby especially the postal stamps extensively present are, including numerous gutters, sheet numbers, dates of printing, as well also Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, Rhineland Palatinate auxiliary work Ludwigshafen complete with additional franking on registered cover and so on. An interesting object! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - reichhaltige Sammlung im Ringbinder, spezialisiert zusammengetragen, wobei besonders die Freimarken reichhaltig besetzt sind, inklusive zahlreichen Zwischenstegen, Bogennummern, Druckdaten, sowie auch Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rheinland Pfalz Hilfswerk Ludwigshafen komplett mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief usw. Ein interessantes Objekt!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2243

French zone - nice collection, mostly mint never hinged formed and in the number of a major listing complete including all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, all red cross souvenir sheets and so on. Very favorable! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere Sammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen und in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, allen Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Sehr günstig!

Sold...EUR 175.00

Sold For 175

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2244

French zone/generally issues - extensive special lot of the general issue on numerous stock pages, mainly mint never hinged, with also various papers, gutters, mixed dates of printing, also the 10 Pfg. Multiple, with also gutter pairs and so on. A nice and versatile inventory for specialists! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE/ALLGEMEINE AUSGABEN - reichhaltige Spezialpartie der Allgemeinen Ausgabe auf zahlreichen Einsteckblättern, überwiegend postfr., dabei auch verschiedene Papiere, Zwischenstege, unterschiedliche Druckdaten, auch die 10 Pfg. vielfach, dabei auch Zwischenstegpaare etc. Ein schöner und vielseitiger Bestand für Spezialisten!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2245

French zone - very nice and neat mint never hinged collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued postage stamps including the good postage stamps sets, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. The Constance stamp from Baden is in of the rare type II is existing. Wonderful quality object! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive den guten Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Die Konstanz-Marke von Baden ist in der seltenen Type II vorhanden. Herrliches Qualitäts-Objekt!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2246

French zone - nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. Also the scarce Constance II, all postage stamps sets, red cross sets, all souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch die seltene Konstanz II, alle Freimarkenserien, Rotes Kreuz-Sätze, sämtliche Blocks usw. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2247

French zone - clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing completely on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages including all postal stamps, red cross sets, Freiburg souvenir sheet pair, red cross souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice object! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Rotes Kreuz-Sätzen, Freiburg-Blockpaar, Rotes Kreuz-Blocks etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

image Sale No: 109
Lot No:2249

French zone - nice and extensive used collection on KABE pages. As well better issues, many complete sets and so on. Including Baden Freiburg set, Goethe set, Schurz, Rhineland-Palatinate red cross set, Goethe set, Wuerttemberg 3. Postage stamps set and so on. Favorable! By the liquidation lots the 109. Auction (lots 1800-2433) are exceptionally underbids pending max. 30% under starting price possible.

FRANZÖSISCHE ZONE - schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien etc. inklusive Baden Freiburg-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Schurz, Rheinland-Pfalz Rotes Kreuz-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Württemberg 3. Freimarkenserie usw. Günstig!

Sold...EUR 242.00

Sold For 242